520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2203, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 785968 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2203
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $208,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Other
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 853
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 74
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1895 / -85.8214
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    This charming 1 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 520 N Richard Jackson Blvd Unit 2203, Panama City Beach, FL, offers the perfect blend of relaxation and resort style living in a gated community with 24 hour security. Enjoy serene pond views right from your unit, where you can watch turtles living and playing in the water. The community features a convenient golf cart bridge leading directly to the beautiful beach, plus ample amenities including tennis courts, pickleball courts, basketball courts, and multiple swimming pools for endless fun and recreation. Inside this well maintained rental, you'll find updates ready for your stay: New beds and mattresses throughout, including a new mattress in the pull out couch New dishwasher and garbage disposal Owner's closets for ample storage, plus new built storage under each bed All new pillows and bedding, with 3 complete sets of bedding included for your convenience For added ease, the unit features a new coded lockbox and programmable doorknob that can be controlled right from your phone no keys needed! The current owner website and future bookings can transfer to the new owner, along with all OwnerRez documents and reservation details, making this an excellent opportunity for seamless continuation as a vacation rental or personal retreat. Ideal for a peaceful getaway with access to resort perks and stunning natural surroundings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, GameRoom, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricCooktop, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER GOLF VILLAS V-C UNIT 2203 (GROUP 2) ORB 1208 P 1434 1BR 2B 853 H&C ORB 4072 P 2211
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 34801-350-000
  • Style: LowRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2203
  • View: Other
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1108 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$205,000.00 ($219.25 / sqft )

1108 Lighthouse Road More Like This

Nestled in a serene and well maintained neighborhood, this home offers the benefit of a no short term rental policy, ensuring a quiet and secure living environment. Welcome to easy coastal living in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769869
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Damon Circle C, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$239,000.00 ($367.13 / sqft )

116 Damon Circle C More Like This

An Amazing Total Remodel that you must see. First floor One Bedroom, One Full Bath condo End unit. Parking is literally steps away, no stairs to climb. This remodel is an open layout, beautiful L shap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 651 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774815
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive  1735, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$236,900.00 ($226.27 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1735 More Like This

Owner financing with attractive terms available! 20% down payment, 6% interest rate, 30 year amortization schedule and 4 year balloon payment. Beat the bank and close while the season is here! Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773953
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$225,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

612 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

Welcome to your dream home at Nautilus Cove, an idyllic gated community in the heart of Panama City Beach, just minutes from the breathtaking Emerald Coast. This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772077
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 3303, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$225,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 3303 More Like This

This beautiful newly renovated 1 bedroom, 1,500 sqft condo in Island Reserve is minutes from the stunning beaches of Panama City Beach. Completely renovated from head to toe this furnished Condo is mo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781959
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 507 Lighthouse Road, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$213,000.00 ($227.81 / sqft )

507 Lighthouse Road More Like This

SHORT TERM RENTALS ALLOWED. Strong rental history! Don't miss out on this freshly remodeled Fully Furnished bottom floor 2BR 2BA condo centrally located in Panama City Beach. Nautilus Cove is a gate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782451
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5309, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$209,200.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5309 More Like This

Price reduced! Motivated Seller! This condo is sold turn key, fully furnished and move in ready. Welcome to Island Reserve where resort style living meets everyday comfort and a true sense of com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783513
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$242,500.00 ($202.93 / sqft )

601 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

ACTIVE SHORT TERM RENTAL GROSSING OVER $36K LAST YEAR. Turnkey, fully furnished, and ready to earn! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the gated Nautilus Cove community is the perfect beach getaway and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784103
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$219,500.00 ($257.33 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1607 More Like This

Set on the second floor and shaded by a sweeping magnolia, this fully furnished one bedroom villa offers a calm coastal rhythm, open golf course views, and a thoughtful layout designed for easy living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784265
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Cape Cod Drive, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$219,000.00 ($178.78 / sqft )

613 Cape Cod Drive More Like This

The most gorgeous unit in Nautilus Cove is ready for its new owners. Talk about a prime location. *Seller willing to include most furniture with acceptable offer. Contact listing agent for details.* C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784437
  2. Provided by Sunspot Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice