10509 Front Beach Road 800e, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 786838 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10509 Front Beach Road 800e
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $609
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 425
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1778 / -85.8097
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Description
    This cozy, Gulf front efficiency at Long Beach Resort is the perfect blank canvas for your coastal vision. Perfectly sized for a romantic honeymoon suite, a private couple's retreat, a beachy hideaway for the kids, and/or an Income producing investment, this unit is ready for a modern refresh to make it truly yours. The space features its original layout including the washer/dryer and appliances and is priced to let you invest in the custom finishes you've envisioned. Located on a sprawling stretch of Sugar Shore and emerald waters, you'll enjoy a more intimate atmosphere than the higher rise crowds as this complex is only 14 stories high. With convenient parking, local shops, and popular entertainment spots within walking distance, everything you need is within minutes. On site amenities include heated pools, a bar and grill, and fitness center. This gated complex is getting ready for a great new season with restoration, landscape, and amenity projects to be completed soon for you and your guests to enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Breakfast Point
  • School Elementary: Breakfast Point
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Gated, Barbecue
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Legal Description: LONG BEACH TOWERS I 47D3 UNIT 1-800E TYPE F ORB 1754 P 1 1BR 1B 425 H&C ORB 3912 P 1274
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34881-250-801
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 800E
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 7207, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 7207 More Like This

OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY 28TH 11 2 !! NEW PRICE AND MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to your well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo that's move in ready for you! This condo features a split bedroom layout fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775256
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5101, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$288,000.00 ($217.36 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5101 More Like This

**NEW CARPET JUST INSTALLED** Welcome to Island Reserve! A gated community offering resort style living just minutes from the beach! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo is a GROUND FLOOR END U

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771264
  2. Provided by Full Sail Realty of NWFL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson 1714 Boulevard 1714, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$259,900.00 ($304.69 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson 1714 Boulevard 1714 More Like This

SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED!! BRING ALL OFFERS!! LOCATION!! LOCATION!! LOCATION!!! This beautiful Villa is located in a highly desirable Resort Community. Edgewater Beach Resort is on the Golf Course

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773615
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Ryan Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Damon Circle C, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$239,000.00 ($367.13 / sqft )

116 Damon Circle C More Like This

An Amazing Total Remodel that you must see. First floor One Bedroom, One Full Bath condo End unit. Parking is literally steps away, no stairs to climb. This remodel is an open layout, beautiful L shap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 651 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774815
  2. Provided by Emerald Coast Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Coyote Pass  23, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$272,500.00 ($198.91 / sqft )

151 Coyote Pass 23 More Like This

WOW HOA reduced their fees! They include cable, water, trash, landscape, and pool. $1586/quarter. Welcome to your peaceful retreat in The Glades a beautifully updated ground floor condo offering pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775936
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9902 Thomas Drive  1735, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$236,900.00 ($226.27 / sqft )

9902 Thomas Drive 1735 More Like This

Owner financing with attractive terms available! 20% down payment, 6% interest rate, 30 year amortization schedule and 4 year balloon payment. Beat the bank and close while the season is here! Welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1047 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773953
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$290,000.00 ($231.26 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 1412 More Like This

Location, location, Highly desirable resort community. This spectacular end unit condo offers an all inclusive experience. Secure gated entrance with 24/7 security on site, Gulf front restaurant, mult

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777743
  2. Provided by CostaBella Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 5306, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$269,900.00 ($203.70 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 5306 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL In summary, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo offers a unique opportunity to embrace the beach resort lifestyle. From the beautifully designed interior to the exceptional pool area and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779153
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$295,000.00 ($235.25 / sqft )

520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2409 More Like This

Tucked within the vibrant heart of Edgewater Beach Resort, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,254 square feet of thoughtfully designed spaceand a lifestyle that feels like a per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 779246
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Front Beach Road 6108, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$270,000.00 ($203.77 / sqft )

8700 Front Beach Road 6108 Reduced More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!! Ground floor unit steps to the pool and covered parking. Island Reserve is a gated community located in the heart of Panama City Beach. This 2BR/2.5BA unit offers two spacious ensu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780699
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice