1341 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 787453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1341 Capri Drive
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $389,500
  • Price sqft: $224
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: CanalAccess,Seawall
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.221 / -85.6805
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Venetian Villa
  • Elementary School: Nortide
  • Middle School: Mowat
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: World Impact Real Estate
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reduced reduced immaculate updated spacious this special townhome opens to a large greatroom with an unbelievable waterfront view. Recently updated kitchen has granite countertops. The large island also has smaller portable island for added counter space and storage. Closet/laundry in the hall and a pantry offer extra storage( laundry hookup in garage also). A half bath is located on the main floor also. Tongue and groove ceilings throughout the home offer added interest while a combo of tile and beautiful luxury vinyl floors offer durability and easy of cleaning. Upstairs: oversize master bedroom that overlooks the canal out back has 2 separate closets (one is a walkin) and a large newly updated tile shower with a separate toilet area. Two other roomy bedrooms share a hall bath. The list goes on! The 22'x22' covered deck/ patio overlooks the canal with an updated seawall and 21' x 10' deck just waiting for your boat. Several streets have been newly paved with new curbs, gutters, fire hydrants, and water and sewer lines. Lots of amenities to see and enjoy. This home has been almost totally updated! This is a rare find and being on the water really lets you play a little. Call today for an appointment. !!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Deck, Dock, Patio
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinylPlank
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplaces
  • Road Frontage Type: CityStreet
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable, PhoneConnected, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, PlumbedForIceMaker
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN VILLA M-90B COM 567.02' E & 516.43' S SE 48.43' OF NW COR LOT 24 TH SE 24.08' W142.29' NWLY 24' E142.28' TO POB PT OF LOTS 8 & 9 BLK 10 ORB 1452 P 959 (8.02) ORB 2868 P 1489
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11727-313-010
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Canal
  • Views: 90
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2707 Pembroke Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($184.38 / sqft )

2707 Pembroke Drive More Like This

Come see your new home sweet home! The perfect location for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping, and medical facilities. This home is spacious, comfortable,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781935
  2. Provided by Beach King Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2902 Short Tail Court, Panama City, FL 32405
$439,900.00 ($199.59 / sqft )

2902 Short Tail Court More Like This

Big price reduction....Come check out this beautiful updated single story 4 bedroom 3 bath home in the stunning community of Hawks Landing. You will be impressed with the oversized lot that backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783696
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 19th Street, Panama City, FL 32405
$425,000.00 ($133.15 / sqft )

2721 19th Street More Like This

All units are currently leased please do not disturb tenants. Investment Opportunity! This is a turnkey Mobile Home Park for sale that is located in the heart of Panama City. All three 2023 homes are

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784802
  2. Provided by Northwest Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1233 Capri Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$427,000.00 ($204.01 / sqft )

1233 Capri Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront living becomes remarkably attainable in this expansive bayfront townhome, where sweeping water views, an impressive private dock and a rare no HOA setting create an opportunity seldom found

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787015
  2. Provided by Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 941 Agnes Scott Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$399,000.00 ($197.23 / sqft )

941 Agnes Scott Circle Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the highly desired Forest Park neighborhood! This unique property has a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom home with a Metal roof and Hardie board siding, a newly renovated wor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2023 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787341
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Limestone Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$399,000.00 ($177.02 / sqft )

101 Limestone Lane More Like This

The home's location is perfect for the young family active in the community, close to schools, church, shopping and medical facilities. Located in the highly desirable Forest Park East neighborhood.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787790
  2. Provided by Elite Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2734 Jamedon Drive, Panama City, FL 32405
$445,900.00 ($198.97 / sqft )

2734 Jamedon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated throughout! Come see this stately home near the end of a peaceful cul de sac. Enjoy the quiet serenity with no traffic. Situated on a huge lot and centrally located near the new sw

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788022
  2. Provided by RE Florida Homes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2194 Briawood Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$429,000.00 ($172.01 / sqft )

2194 Briawood Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Enjoy living in this spacious single story home on a desirable King's Ranch corner lot. The flexible layout offers approximately 2,494 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a large offic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788543
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 La Mesa Avenue 2826- 2828, Panama City, FL 32405
$450,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

2826 La Mesa Avenue 2826- 2828 More Like This

Beautiful Newly b built duplex, ready to make it your main or home between families or to turn it into your acquisition for rents. Each duplex has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, modern kitchen, beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789006
  2. Provided by AMERICAN REALTY of Bay Co, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2609 Briarcliff Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$441,500.00 ($165.67 / sqft )

2609 Briarcliff Road More Like This

This 4 bedroom 3 bath home is a gathering place for friends and family which is nestled in Panama City's popular Forest Park area. Home offers 2 MASTER SUITES one on each floor making it perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789035
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice