2412 Saint Andrews Boulevard 3, Panama City, FL 32405
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2412 Saint Andrews Boulevard 3
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $239,500
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1404
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1924 / -85.6996
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32405
  • Subdivision: Oaks Plantation
  • Elementary School: Lucille Moore
  • Middle School: Jinks
  • High School: Bay
  • Provided by: Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The Oaks Plantation is an exclusive gated community of just 30 townhomes, beautifully landscaped, professionally maintained and perfectly situated near Pretty Bayou and Historic St. Andrews. This single story home is two bedrooms and two bathrooms and features a covered front porch, grand entry, nine foot ceilings, crown molding, and ceramic tile in the entry, kitchen, laundry, and baths. The kitchen includes GE and Whirlpool appliances. The living area has a tray ceiling and opens to a private screened patio overlooking a picturesque pond and wooded area. The primary bedroom includes an adjoining sitting room, two closets, full bathroom with double vanities and direct access to the screened porch. There is ample parking including a single car attached garage, driveway spots plus an additional dedicated parking spot for this property. This property is low maintenance, and the HOA covers the exterior maintenance, insurance, landscaping, gate, and termite bond. Don't miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Paved, Gated
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven
  • Legal Description: 25 3S 15W -29.93- 79A COM AT SE COR OF SW1/2 OF SEC W 490.80' N 849.50' E 443.79' SELY 91.65' NELY 261.70' E 115 NELY 34.72' N 65.34' FOR POB TH CONT N 96.26' E 25.10' S 12 S 27.64' S 29.21' W 10.40' S 27.30' W 14.81' TO POB AKA UNIT #3 OAKS PLANTATI ON TOWN- HOMES ORB 1820 P 2359 ORB 3222 P1332
  • Area Major: 02 - Bay County - Central
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 26759-190-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3911 21st Place, Panama City, FL 32405
$260,000.00 ($173.91 / sqft )

3911 21st Place Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully renovated 1976 home, a perfect blend of classic charm and modern comforts! This spacious 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence features an inviting extra living area, ideal for ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: 775681
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Danford Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$279,900.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

1912 Danford Avenue More Like This

CURRENTLY UNDER CONTRACT, SELLER WILL CONSIDER BACKUP OFFERS..........Welcome to this beautiful contemporary 3 bedroom, 3 bath home nestled in the desirable St. Andrews area, conveniently close to FSU

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: 767577
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Chestnut Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$240,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

1912 Chestnut Avenue More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP!!!!! **Investor Special!!!! NEEDS FLOORS, paint and a creative person!!** Eligible for a FHA203K Rehab Loan!!!!! Right in the middle of town with all these perks! Fruit trees (olive,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 774050
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1547 Chandlee Avenue A, Panama City, FL 32405
$277,900.00 ($197.09 / sqft )

1547 Chandlee Avenue A More Like This

Welcome to the ''BEECH'' floor plan! This beautiful 3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom NEW construction home is conveniently located in NO HOA just off Hwy 98 and 23rd St. close to shopping, restaurants and more.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: 772107
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4043 Woodville Lane, Panama City, FL 32405
$275,000.00 ($180.21 / sqft )

4043 Woodville Lane More Like This

Move in ready! Be prepared to be impressed! This 3 bedroom, 2 Bath home is at the end of a cul de sac and has a huge yard with a storage shed in the back. The Privacy fence (side and rear yards), insu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778603
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1236 Amherst Road, Panama City, FL 32405
$249,000.00 ($157.90 / sqft )

1236 Amherst Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained brick home in a convenient, central Panama City location close to schools, shopping, parks, Tyndall AFB, and the beach. Step inside to a spacious living area featuring luxury vinyl p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1577 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780685
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Sherman Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$257,800.00 ($165.47 / sqft )

1720 Sherman Avenue More Like This

Price reduced!! Must Sell! Charming single story split bedroom Florida cottage located in central area of Panama City. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home provides 1558 sq ft of generous space to move about.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780811
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Baldwin Rowe Circle 406, Panama City, FL 32405
$240,000.00 ($145.10 / sqft )

406 Baldwin Rowe Circle 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2.5 bath END unit is located in the gated community of Baldwin Rowe. Kitchen features a breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, backsplash, and tiled granite countertops. Living room

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1654 sqft
  1. MLSID: 780988
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Selma Avenue, Panama City, FL 32405
$284,900.00 ($199.93 / sqft )

3024 Selma Avenue More Like This

Back on the market at no fault of the Sellers. This new construction is ready for you to move in! Stunning 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in Highland Park. Welcome to your brand new dream home in beautiful Pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1425 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781715
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Baldwin Rowe Circle, Panama City, FL 32405
$227,500.00 ($145.65 / sqft )

802 Baldwin Rowe Circle More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in Panama City's Baldwin Rowe community offers a low maintenance option within a gated neighborhood. With 1,562 square feet and an attached garage, the layout support

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782645
  2. Provided by Salty Marlin Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice