724 Massachusetts Street, Hernando, FL 34442
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 854016 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 724 Massachusetts Street
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 3472
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • County: CITRUS
  • City: Hernando
  • Zipcode: 34442

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: ConcreteDriveway
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2366.00
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Rectangular
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle School: Lecanto Middle
  • School Elementary: Forest Ridge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Pool, ScreenEnclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, Electric
  • Heating: HeatPump
  • Road Frontage Type: CountyRoad
  • Sewer: SepticTank
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dishwasher, ElectricCooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Citrus Hills - First Addition
  • Association Phone: 352-794-1900ext
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, DualSinks, HighCeilings, PrimarySuite, StoneCounters, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets, WindowTreatments
  • Legal Description: CITRUS HILLS 1ST ADD PB 9 PG 73 LT 17 BLK 47
  • Area Major: 08
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2302518
  • Possession: Closing
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: CRR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 251 Mickey Mantle Path, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$580,000.00 ($163.20 / sqft )

251 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf Course View Home in Terra Vista Modern Elegance & Upgrades Throughout! This 3+ bdrm home (Office can be 4th bdrm) is located in the highly sought after gated golf community of Terra Vista, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705875
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irene Snelgrove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Mickey Mantle Path, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$499,000.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

23 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury terra vista home starts with panoramic golf course viewand goes on and on! This spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home office/den delivers a sprawling interior with over 2800 sq. Ft. Of living are

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716914
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact George Sleeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Liberty Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$599,000.00 ($133.41 / sqft )

464 Liberty Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on just over an acre in the Citrus Hills community, this 4 bedroom home offers the kind of space and layout thats getting harder to find. With 3 full baths, a half bath, and over 3,300 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4490 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: W7885227
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact John Allocco Jr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Keller Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$529,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

657 Keller Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Its always the little things! Small details make the biggest impression and mean the most to the discernable buyer. New roof, new hvac & new tankless water heater in 2025 for no worries! This 6 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410671
  2. Provided by ERA AMERICAN SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Lynn Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Redding Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$555,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

1829 Redding Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

TRULY ONE OF A KIND!!! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the desirable HernandoCitrus Hills area and sits on a generous 1 acre lot, offering privacy and room to breathe. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8475584
  2. Provided by ALEXANDER REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Ann MacKinnon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1155 Bluebird Court, HERNANDO, FL 34442
$525,000.00 ($142.47 / sqft )

1155 Bluebird Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained, single owner home situated on 1.15 acres with NO rear neighbors, offering a combination of space, updates, and functional design in a convenient Citrus County location. This 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Daniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442
$580,000.00 ($163.20 / sqft )

251 Mickey Mantle Path Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3554 sqft
  1. MLSID: 846295
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 657 Keller Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$529,900.00 ($144.39 / sqft )

657 Keller Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.21 acres
  1. MLSID: 846561
  2. Provided by ERA American Suncoast Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Mickey Mantle Path, Hernando, FL 34442
$499,000.00 ($140.80 / sqft )

23 Mickey Mantle Path More Like This

Big price reduction! Luxury terra vista home starts with panoramic golf course viewand goes on and on! This spacious 4 bedroom 2 bath home office/den delivers a sprawling interior with over 2800

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: 850886
  2. Provided by REALTRUST REALTY
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1829 Redding Street, Hernando, FL 34442
$555,000.00 ($145.29 / sqft )

1829 Redding Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3820 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: 852245
  2. Provided by Alexander Real Estate, Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice