520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2002, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789647 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 520 Richard Jackson Boulevard 2002
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $174,000
  • Price sqft: $204
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 853
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.1898 / -85.821
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32407
  • Subdivision: Edgewater Golf Villas V B
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Overstreet Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise on the stunning Gulf Coast! This charming one bedroom, two bathroom condo offers 853 square feet of coastal living at its finest. Whether you're looking for a personal beach retreat or a smart investment property, this unit checks all the boxes. Come inside and enjoy a comfortable layout that makes the most of every square foot. With two full bathrooms, there is plenty of space for everyone. The space is perfectly designed for relaxation after a long day of soaking up the Florida sunshine. Now let's talk location, because this one is a winner. You're just minutes from Shipwreck Island, Ripley's Believe It or Not, and the always popular Pier Park for shopping and dining. Rock'it Lanes is practically next door for those rainy day adventures, and everyday essentials are a quick trip away. Public transit access is also nearby, making it easy to explore without a car. Here's where it gets really exciting for investors. Panama City Beach is one of the most sought after vacation destinations in the Southeast, and short term rental demand stays strong throughout the year. This condo has serious income generating potential that can help offset your ownership costs while you build equity in a thriving market. The surrounding environment is everything you'd expect from beachside living warm breezes, gorgeous sunsets, and that laid back coastal vibe that makes every day feel like a vacation. Don't let this one slip away. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricRange
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER GOLF VILLAS V-B UNIT 2002 (GROUP 2) 1BR 2B 853 H&C
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34801-318-000
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2002
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9206 Widener, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$194,900.00 ($170.97 / sqft )

9206 Widener More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Discover this 2022 Clayton Built 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family mobile home in the heart of Panama City Beach! Perfectly positioned next to Zoo World and within walki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777798
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8204 Annabellas Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$199,900.00 ($142.38 / sqft )

8204 Annabellas Lane More Like This

Experience the best of Panama City Beach coastal living in this meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome. Perfectly positioned for military relocation, this property is located just 10

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1404 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778935
  2. Provided by Gillman Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 838 Linda Lane, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$195,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

838 Linda Lane More Like This

** Seller Motivated** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom double wide home set on a desirable double lot in Bayside Park, just steps from a full service marina that offers launch services,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782169
  2. Provided by St Andrew Shores Realty Serv
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1623 Acre Circle, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$164,999.00 ($155.07 / sqft )

1623 Acre Circle Adult Community More Like This

Price Improvement Now $164,999 | Minutes to the Beach | 55+ Community Living. Enjoy easy Florida living just minutes from the beach (approx. 1.5 miles) in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783776
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7127 Beachwood Boulevard, Panama City Beach, FL 32407
$167,000.00 ($86.98 / sqft )

7127 Beachwood Boulevard More Like This

Investor special in the heart of Panama City Beach! Located at 7127 Beachwood Blvd, this property presents a prime opportunity for savvy investors or buyers looking to add value. Featuring solid bones

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787722
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice