4405 De Len Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 789751 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4405 De Len Drive
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $769,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake,LakeFront
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 2571
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2714 / -85.5882
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City
  • Zipcode: 32404
  • Subdivision: Deerwood
  • Elementary School: Deer Point
  • Middle School: Merritt Brown
  • High School: Mosley
  • Provided by: True Coastal Realty PLLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    OPEN HOUSE 5/16 1 4pm This exceptional home sits on 2.66 acres of direct Deerpoint Lake frontage in Bay County, Florida. Updated in 2017 and in excellent condition, it offers a rare combination of modern finishes, serious outdoor entertaining space, a detached garage, and a private boat dock. The paved circle driveway with tall covered parking accommodates a boat, RV, or extra vehicles with ease. Brick construction and vinyl trim keep maintenance minimal a detail you'll appreciate before you even step inside. Inside, high ceilings and quality ceramic plank flooring set the tone throughout. A formal dining room and ornate dry bar anchor the open floor plan, which flows naturally into a family room and adjacent sitting area centered around a large wood burning fireplace both overlooking the incredible outdoor entertainment area beyond. The peninsula kitchen is clean and modern: granite countertops, stainless appliances, and a Jenn Air cooktop with built in oven and convection microwave. The primary suite was fully enhanced in 2017 with an additional dedicated A/C unit, dual vanities, a tile rain shower, an alcove soaking tub, and a private toilet and bidet. The 2017 renovation also created a second primary bedroom a generous 12x22 with twin closets and its own bathroom. A Maytag washer and dryer convey with the home. The finished, oversized attached double garage connects directly to the kitchen for everyday convenience. Outside, the east side of the property remains wooded for privacy. A 30x40 detached garage with high ceilings, LED lighting, and ceiling fans has been built out as a serious workshop wired with multiple 220V circuits for an RV connection, compressor, or welder. Paver parking extends along two sides. Behind the home, a 45x52 paver entertainment area features a built in brick and stainless grill and a large stone fire pit. An electrical stub out and outdoor shower are already in place for a future pool. Down at the water, a private dock and covered 16x20 boathouse await. The property runs on a 4 inch well with a dedicated well house and filtration system serving the home and two irrigation zones. Septic and drain field eliminate city water and sewer costs entirely. No HOA. Flood Zone X no flood insurance required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Dock, Patio, FirePit
  • Living Area: 0.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: AdditionalParking, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, Paved, RvGarage, RvCarport
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Fireplaces
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityAvailable, UndergroundUtilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: DownDraft, ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: Bidet
  • Legal Description: DEERWOOD M-127C LOT 9 ORB 1593 P 910 ORB 1610 P 1502
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 04 - Bay County - North
  • Occupant Type: Occupied
  • Parcel Number: 05534-209-000
  • Style: Contemporary
  • The Range: 0.00
  • View: Lake
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7033 Benton Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$710,000.00 ($260.55 / sqft )

7033 Benton Drive More Like This

Come check out this beautiful waterfront oasis! Located in Callaway Point, home is nestled in a quiet cul de sac on a peninsula so water views are panoramic! Water access is located 90 ft from dwelli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2725 sqft
  1. MLSID: 776817
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Commander Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13119 Airway Street, Panama City, FL 32404
$799,000.00 ($266.16 / sqft )

13119 Airway Street More Like This

Experience the rare appeal of airpark living at 13119 Airway St in Panama City, a 2024 built single family home designed for luxury buyers who want modern craftsmanship, exceptional space, and everyda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786995
  2. Provided by ERA Neubauer Real Estate Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5325 Titus Road, Panama City, FL 32404
$757,000.00 ($222.91 / sqft )

5325 Titus Road Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Fabulous home on 2.5 acres so close to town and only 30 minutes from Tyndall AFB and the Navy base, Publix and Starbucks are 2 miles away! When you walk into the very open floor plan you can see the s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: 787914
  2. Provided by Hitchcock Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Sacred Oak Drive, Panama City, FL 32404
$699,900.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

5106 Sacred Oak Drive More Like This

Located in a quiet neighborhood with no HOA, this property offers a combination of privacy, functionality, and long term flexibility. Featuring tall ceilings and 8 foot doorways throughout, complement

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3447 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788560
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Park Lane, Panama City, FL 32404
$739,900.00 ($282.62 / sqft )

1400 Park Lane More Like This

WATERFRONT at it's finest***A Boater's Dream! Nestled on nearly an acre of beautifully positioned waterfront property, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom all brick home offers the perfect blend of mo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2618 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789535
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Success Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice