12492 Pine Bluff Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12492 Pine Bluff Street
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $326,000
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2591
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4962 / -82.5172
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Pine Bluff
  • Elementary School: Spring Hill
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  • Contact: Ryan McClure
  • 352-688-6500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Like new public sewer no build behind! Welcome to this beautifully built 2024 home offering the perfect blend of space, style, and functionality. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a 2 car garage features an inviting open floor plan designed for both comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with stainless steel appliances, a convenient breakfast bar, an eat in kitchen nook, and an abundance of cabinetry and counter space for all your storage and prep needs. An inside laundry room with a large pantry adds everyday convenience. A separate formal dining room adds versatility for gatherings and special occasions. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat, showcasing elegant crown molding tray ceilings and a private en suite bath with dual sinks, a vanity area, separate soaking tub and walk in shower, linen closet, water closet, and a large walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms are generously sized and share a guest bath with a tub/shower combo, ideal for family or visitors. Blinds are installed on all windows throughout the home for added comfort and privacy. Step outside to enjoy the covered back porch with built in blinds on the doors, offering both convenience and a clean, modern look. The home backs to a retention pond with no build behind, providing added privacy and a peaceful, tranquil setting. Located in a great community close to restaurants, shopping, and hospitals, this nearly new home offers modern living in a highly convenient location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1958.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Spring Hill Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Pine Bluff of Hernando Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PINE BLUFF LOT 46
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R09-223-18-3026-0000-0460
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($124.54 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$376,750.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713274
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14219 Mansfield Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$387,000.00 ($140.47 / sqft )

14219 Mansfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning open concept pool home with 2 bedrooms, den/office and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the lovely Pristine Place gated community on a spacious acre lot with private wooded back yard. Enjoy the large spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102885
  2. Provided by ROCHETTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edward Rochette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 555 Hillshire Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,500.00 ($119.89 / sqft )

555 Hillshire Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With light filled living spaces and intentional design, the Bedford offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a two story layout that lives ea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673303
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Judy Athari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Glastonbury Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

617 Glastonbury Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully recently remodeled 4 bedroom 3 full baths and 3 car garage home enter the home through the brick paver walkway to the lead glass dual entry doors to the formal living and dining rooms th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3198 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881168
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Mamo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Forest Wood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$384,999.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

132 Forest Wood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell! Nestled on over a half acre corner lot in desirable Preston Hollow, this impressive two story pool home offers over 2,000 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3322 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883051
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 431 Quane Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$325,000.00 ($99.82 / sqft )

431 Quane Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduce to below $147. sq. ft. An incredible opportunity to purchase this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage single family home offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883989
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Mitten Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$354,500.00 ($121.57 / sqft )

13302 Mitten Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 story residence in Spring Hill, offering privacy, functionality, and inviting indoor outdoor living. Situated on a fully fenced homesite of just under a quarter acre, the p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884711
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Cory Byrd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice