11344 Rainbow Woods Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885340 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11344 Rainbow Woods Loop
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $489,000
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 3968
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4789 / -82.5318
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Rainbow Woods
  • Elementary School: Explorer K
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  • Contact: Sarah Ambrose
  • 352-556-0909
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Here it is! Rainbow Woods community has larger lots and more space than the surrounding areas. The 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 3 car garage home has it all. No carpet any where in the house. Brand new AC, new stove and new fridge, Cathedral ceilings and an open floor plan. Walk in the double doors into the open foyer and a view of the private pool. This pool is 40 feet long and perfect for swimming laps or playing water sports. There is a storage closet, separate change closet and outdoor shower on the lanai along with a shed for any additional pool supplies. The 3 car garage hold all your toys AND there is a flex space with a mini split so you can create a home office, hang out area or workshop under AC. The large primary bedroom has an equally large bathroom with yet another mini split to cool or heat to your needs. Equipped with double sinks, walk in shower with new frameless doors and whirlpool tub for unwinding. The 2 guest bedrooms are on the other side of the home for privacy. There is a secret door in the guest closet that will allow entry between the two bedrooms. One of the guest bathrooms has access from the pool to keep wet footprints from trekking through the main living space. The large backyard has a fire pit, putting green and horseshoe pits for more outdoor fun. There is a separately fenced area on the side of the house for an fur babies. The sprinkler system is on a separate well and covers the front and back yard. The well motor was replaced in 2021. This home covers all the bases. So....What are you waiting for? Call now and book a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting, Outdoor Shower
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2543.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • School Elementary: Explorer K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Lap, Pool Sweep, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Pam Hall
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAINBOW WOODS LOT 157
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R17-223-18-3242-0000-1570
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4165 Copper Hill Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$449,900.00 ($104.34 / sqft )

4165 Copper Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST IN TIME FOR THE HOLIDAYS, It's time to celebrate and ring in the new year. Welcome home! This beautiful property boasts a stunning partial sunset view, giving you the perfect backdrop for a tranq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880921
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers...this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884051
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Melanie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Championship Cup Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$535,000.00 ($128.54 / sqft )

5088 Championship Cup Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Distinctive Courtyard Living in Silverthorn's Premier Gated Golf Community! Nothing says Florida living quite like a quality Palmwood built cabana home, and this exceptional residence at 5088 Champion

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4162 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441951
  2. Provided by THE ATLAS GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Madonia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4264 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$462,960.00 ($109.37 / sqft )

4264 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Co

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465243
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3585 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$460,400.00 ($108.76 / sqft )

3585 Obsidian Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475039
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13566 Rudi Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$480,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

13566 Rudi Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and versatile home in the highly sought out community of Plantation Estate in Spring Hill, offering a unique layout with plenty of room to live, work, and entertain. From the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497248
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Deborah Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13504 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($65.97 / sqft )

13504 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in Spring Hill, located in the highly sought after Barrington at Sterling Hills community and best of all, NOT in a flood zone! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home was b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498695
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Jakea Cates
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice