4495 Edenrock Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885538 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4495 Edenrock Place
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3477
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5004 / -82.5046
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Sterling Hill Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  • Contact: Ross Hardy
  • 352-686-0540
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. AC replaced in 2018. Located in the sought after gated community of Sterling Hill, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 3 car garage pool home offers a split bedroom floor plan, oversized .24 acre cul de sac lot, conservation views, and an abundance of flexible living space. From the moment you arrive, the decorative driveway, covered front entry, and welcoming sidewalk create beautiful curb appeal. Step inside the foyer where double French doors open to a dedicated den/office featuring laminate wood look flooring and three oversized arched windows that fill the room with natural light. Nearby is a convenient guest half bath with tile flooring and a pedestal sink. The formal living room continues the same laminate flooring and flows seamlessly into the heart of the home. The spacious family room is designed for both comfort and entertaining with two ceiling fans, decorative display ledges, and stunning rear facing architecture featuring two French doors flanked by oversized windows with transom style accent windows above, bringing in beautiful views of the pool and preserved woods beyond. The kitchen offers abundant workspace and storage with tile flooring, Corian countertops, breakfast bar seating, center island with built in shelving, black appliances, built in double ovens, electric cooktop, double sink, and an extra wide walk in pantry. Just off the kitchen is an additional office/workspace complete with a wall to wall built in desk, overhead cabinetry, tile backsplash, Corian counters, and tile flooring perfect for working from home, homework stations, or organization space. Adjacent to the kitchen is the formal dining area with matching tile flooring and easy access to the laundry room, which includes a washer, dryer, utility sink, and wall to wall upper cabinetry with crown molding. The private primary suite features vaulted ceilings, laminate wood look flooring, three large windows overlooking the conservation area, and direct French door access to the pool lanai. The en suite bathroom includes wood cabinetry, Corian countertops, double vanities, dedicated seated vanity space, soaking tub, glass enclosed step in shower, and an impressive 13'8'' x 8'5'' walk in closet with built in shelving and organizers. The secondary bedrooms are generously sized with laminate flooring, large windows, and built in closets. The nearby guest bathroom features tile flooring, cabinet storage, and a glass enclosed step in shower. Step outside to your screened in outdoor retreat featuring a covered lanai that extends into the spacious pool deck, built in garden features for added character, and a beautiful in ground pool overlooking thick preserved conservation woods for added privacy and peaceful views. Additional features include sinkhole stabilization completed in 2014 and a desirable oversized homesite within one of the area's most amenity rich communities. Sterling Hill residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including two clubhouses, two swimming pools with an Olympic sized pool, splash pad, fitness centers, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, dog park, billiards, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2654.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Central High School
  • Middle School: West Hernando Middle School
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: FRANKLIN PROPERTY MGMT
  • Association Phone: 352-684-8884
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STERLING HILL PH 1A BLK 10 LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R09-223-18-3601-0100-0340
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PDP(SF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13480 Dunwoody Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$430,000.00 ($108.59 / sqft )

13480 Dunwoody Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill. Offering over 3,100 square feet of living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109987
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Caleb Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14025 Leybourne Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

14025 Leybourne Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with an office is being offered below comparable recently sold models, making it a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Step inside and youll be greeted by

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403495
  2. Provided by VERANDA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Greg Blackall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($119.02 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to $9,500 towards buyers c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879416
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Anita McCracken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4165 Copper Hill Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$449,900.00 ($104.34 / sqft )

4165 Copper Hill Road Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST IN TIME FOR THE HOLIDAYS, It's time to celebrate and ring in the new year. Welcome home! This beautiful property boasts a stunning partial sunset view, giving you the perfect backdrop for a tranq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4312 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880921
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Meyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13366 Barkingside Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($123.29 / sqft )

13366 Barkingside Place Virtual Tour More Like This

2014 DR Horton Iris floor plan located in Somerton at the Villages of Avalon, offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Owner will consider seller financing. This open and spacious layou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882327
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ralph Paulsen, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12390 Glen Haven Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$475,000.00 ($132.90 / sqft )

12390 Glen Haven Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on .50 acres, this home boasts 2,585 sq ft of living space featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, a swimming pool and a desirable three way split floor plan. Enter through double d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3574 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883919
  2. Provided by KW REALTY ELITE PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tracie Maler, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3787 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$439,900.00 ($120.36 / sqft )

3787 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 3787 Autumn Amber Dr, a thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home built in 2022 and offering over 2,800 square feet of functional, well appointed living space in the community of S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3655 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884783
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Thorngrove Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$450,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

5525 Thorngrove Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined living in the , GATED Sterling Hills community of Brackenwood, where privacy, security, and exclusivity define the lifestyle. Set on a rare OVERSIZED 0.41 acre corner lot, this exce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3607 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8367078
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Vanessa Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13637 Blythewood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$455,000.00 ($122.97 / sqft )

13637 Blythewood Drive Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after gated community of Sterling Hill in Spring Hill. Built in 2018, this spacious re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8379851
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kylie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14818 Edgemere Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$446,900.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

14818 Edgemere Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller is motivated and ready to move forward! Welcome to this amazing gated community where neighbors come together for fun filled festivities! This home features two hvac systems with uv light filtr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416508
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice