12416 Jocelyn Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12416 Jocelyn Way
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2696
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4424 / -82.5144
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: East Linden Estate
  • Elementary School: Suncoast
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Susan Preves
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Offered for the first time by the original owner, this lovingly maintained pool home sits on a beautiful corner acre lot in the desirable East Linden Estates. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an inviting and bright open layout, the home has been exceptionally cared for over the years and is ready for its next owner to make it their own. One of the standout features is the abundance of natural light throughout the main living areas, with stunning views of the pool from nearly every angle of the open living space. Large windows, tall ceilings, and sliding glass doors throughout create a bright, airy feel and seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. The spacious screened patio and pool area offers the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining, while the oversized corner lot provides extra privacy and room to enjoy. Additional highlights include a split bedroom floor plan, generous living areas, and a location outside of a flood zone for added peace of mind. A rare opportunity to own a well maintained original owner home with great bones, timeless care, and endless potential in a quiet, established neighborhood.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1915.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: East Linden Estates
  • Association Phone: 352-200-5790
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: EAST LINDEN ESTATES UNIT 3 LOT 159
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: R33-223-18-1693-0000-1590
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13483 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$435,000.00 ($155.86 / sqft )

13483 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

Exquisite gated community offering a rare house designed with in law opportunities. Only 5 years old!! Seller to pay 2% or up to 9,500 towards buyers closing costs with full price offer. Barrington at

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2791 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2255940
  2. Provided by CB F I Grey & Son Residential
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Birchfield Loop Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$399,900.00 ($140.91 / sqft )

4460 Birchfield Loop Loop More Like This

2006 Avatar Spruce 5 Bedrooms | 3 Full Bathrooms | 3 Car Garage Welcome to this meticulously maintained Avatar Spruce model home, offering 2,838 sq.ft. of luxurious living space (3,812 total sq.ft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256235
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3780 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$440,730.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

3780 Obsidian Drive Reduced More Like This

Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257779
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3788 Obsidian Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$438,100.00 ($162.08 / sqft )

3788 Obsidian Drive Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2703 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258621
  2. Provided by Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5155 Brackenwood Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$419,000.00 ($149.00 / sqft )

5155 Brackenwood Drive More Like This

Welcome to this spacious, well maintained, one owner home located in the gated community of Sterling Hill Brackenwood Village. Offering 2,812 square feet of living space, this thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259202
  2. Provided by Peoples Trust Realty Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($124.54 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13454 Golden Lime Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$405,000.00 ($118.66 / sqft )

13454 Golden Lime Avenue More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 3 car garage offers the space and layout buyers are looking for, with a design that works for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the gated Barring

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3413 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721075
  2. Provided by MEEK REAL ESTATE SALES, LLC
  3. Contact Chris Marcic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2199 Fentress Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$421,250.00 ($140.42 / sqft )

2199 Fentress Court New Construction More Like This

Under construction. 4/3/2 2508 sqft features include: lot premium, tray ceiling w/crown in master bedroom, separate tile shower w/light in master bath, tile all areas except bedrooms, beveled edge on

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721886
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12432 Langley Drive Lot 80, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$403,650.00 ($126.14 / sqft )

12432 Langley Drive Lot 80 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. 5/3. 5/2 2705 sqft 2 story features include: 14'x10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tile in all areas except bedrooms first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722325
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14219 Mansfield Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$387,000.00 ($140.47 / sqft )

14219 Mansfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning open concept pool home with 2 bedrooms, den/office and 2 1/2 bathrooms in the lovely Pristine Place gated community on a spacious acre lot with private wooded back yard. Enjoy the large spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102885
  2. Provided by ROCHETTE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edward Rochette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice