49 Seaside Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1225101 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 49 Seaside Drive
  • Viewed: 63
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1575
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3302 / -81.0639
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32176
  • Subdivision: Seaside Homes
  • Provided by: Aloha Realty of Florida LLC
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New roof will be installed by closing! Exciting and fun, this ''one of a kind'' 2 bedroom 1.50 bath beachside bungalow by the beach! Featuring new hurricane windows except for the Florida Room and a new paver driveway. This home offers both style and peace of mind. The spectacular outdoor living space is perfect for year round entertaining and even includes its own party deck. Inside, you'll find tile and laminate flooring throughout, along with a beautifully updated kitchen boasting granite countertops, ample cabinetry with undermount lighting, an eat at bar, stainless steel hood, and stunning backsplash. The bright Florida room overlooks a lush tropical oasis, creating a relaxing retreat. The backyard shed can be transformed into a studio, workshop, or chic glamping space. Short stroll to Tom Renick Beach Park, nearby dining, shopping, entertainment and our beloved Bicentennial 10 acre recreation park with hiking trails, fishing pier, kayak launch, dog parks, pickleball and tennis co
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 24 SEASIDE HOMES MB 23 PG 185 PER OR 4232 PG 2759 PER OR 8173 PG 3679 PER OR 8217 PG 0767 PER OR 8228 PG 0554 PER OR 8251 PG 0078 PER OR 8269 PG 0616
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3234-05-00-0240
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 63
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 65 Coquina Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$350,000.00 ($213.03 / sqft )

65 Coquina Drive More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Ormond Beach's coveted beachside lifestyle, this charming cottage sits on an oversized 75' x 188' lot just steps from the Atlantic and surrounded by everything tha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222196
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Capistrano Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

44 Capistrano Drive More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just steps from both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223096
  2. Provided by O'Brien Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$349,900.00 ($185.72 / sqft )

115 Longwood Drive More Like This

COASTAL CHARM JUST STEPS TO THE BEACH. LOCATION TRULY SAYS IT ALL. This lovely home offers comfort, style, and convenience! All within walking distance to the sandy shoreline, scenic parks, Publix, p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223311
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Longwood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$360,000.00 ($211.64 / sqft )

128 Longwood Drive More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled coastal home, sitting high on an elevated corner lot. Just steps away from the beach and shopping. This beachside beauty offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 fully remodeled bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225683
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Brooks Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$339,000.00 ($195.84 / sqft )

42 Brooks Drive More Like This

Move in ready beach cottage in Ormond By The Sea! Fully furnished including linens and dishes this charming home is perfect as a vacation getaway or full time residence. Enjoy sea breezes from the spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225811
  2. Provided by EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Essex Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$354,900.00 ($198.38 / sqft )

14 Essex Drive More Like This

Beachside Living Between the River and the Sea This home is located between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean. The interior features an open floor plan anchored by vaulted wood beam ce

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225953
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Poinsettia Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$365,000.00 ($222.16 / sqft )

8 Poinsettia Drive More Like This

Charming Ormond by the Sea home just steps from a traffic free beach, with a newer roof installed in 2017. This inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a spacious living room, dining area, wide galle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226120
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Poinsettia Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$365,000.00 ($222.16 / sqft )

8 Poinsettia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Ormond by the Sea home just steps away from a traffic free beach. A newer roof installed in 2017. This inviting 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home offers a spacious living room, dining area, and a wide

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1643 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318318
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Yana Marchenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 44 Capistrano Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$375,000.00 ($150.78 / sqft )

44 Capistrano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living at Its Finest! Welcome to your dream beach retreat! This stunning, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is just a short walk from both the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2487 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382225
  2. Provided by O'BRIEN REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Patrick O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Alamanda Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$330,000.00 ($192.98 / sqft )

15 Alamanda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 15 Alamanda Dr, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachside bungalow located in the desirable Ormond by the Sea community of Ormond Beach. Just a 5 minute walk to the beach and a short stroll to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390010
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Melanie Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice