257 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4937588 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 257 Meadowbrook Boulevard
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $287,950
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2268
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0787 / -81.6771
  • County: POLK
  • City: WINTER HAVEN
  • Zipcode: 33881
  • Subdivision: Lucerne Park Reserve
  • Elementary School: Lake Alfred Elem
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Tech
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: Harold Baker
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this super spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Lucerne Park Reserve in Winter Haven. Built in 2020, this home offers a modern split floorplan that provides privacy and functionality, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The open layout creates a bright and airy feel throughout, with generous room sizes and excellent flow. Furniture is negotiable, making this a flexible move in ready opportunity for buyers. Enjoy outdoor living with a screened in patio/lanai overlooking a fully fenced backyardideal for pets, play, or relaxing in privacy. Situated in a well maintained community featuring a pool, playground, and clubhouse, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy the benefits of newer construction paired with desirable neighborhood amenities, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways. A great opportunity to own a nearly new home in a fantastic Winter Haven location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1725.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Lake Alfred Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Faces Rear, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Central Living Area, Central Living Area
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: Stacy Ramdass
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK RESERVE PB 176 PGS 43-49 LOT 114
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33881 - Winter Haven / Florence Villa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-02-522103-001140
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 122
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 268 Meredith Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$299,990.00 ($117.83 / sqft )

268 Meredith Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Mulberry floorplan, located in the highly sought after community of Willowbrook near a beautiful golf course in Winter Haven, FL. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2546 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109922
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Lake Smart Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

339 Lake Smart Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller. Introducing a beautifully maintained home offering an excellent and functional layout. The first floor features a welcoming open concept with a half bathroom, living, dining, and kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2656 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149280
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Prins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$305,000.00 ($121.03 / sqft )

3033 Buckeye Pointe Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Reduced $20k!! Move In Ready 4BR/3BA + Flex Space Featuring a Large 41'x17' Screened Patio. This Lovely Home Offers an Open Floor Plan, Vaulted Ceilings, Large Family Room, Corian Countertops in the K

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2520 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955159
  2. Provided by SHAWN R MCDONALD REALTYGRP INC
  3. Contact Shawn McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$285,000.00 ($114.00 / sqft )

21 Casarena Court More Like This

Move in ready and located on the Winter Haven Chain of Lakes! Welcome to the gated community of Casarena on the Lakes. This well designed and meticulously maintained home is set up just right for indo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956453
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REAL ESTATE & PTY MGT
  3. Contact Kami Rickert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Casarena Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$320,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

2 Casarena Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**RECENTLY REDUCED AND PRICED TO SELL** Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse located in the private, gated, lakefront community of Casarena on the Lakes. Situated on the Winter Haven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2838 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4958770
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Kylie Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Hibiscus Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$280,000.00 ($93.90 / sqft )

235 Hibiscus Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity for instant equity with this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Winter Haven. Ideal for multi generational living or growing households, the first floor features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308867
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Jared Lippelgoos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3600 Julius Estates Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$340,000.00 ($111.99 / sqft )

3600 Julius Estates Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING two story home!!! Located in a BEAUTIFUL LAKEFRONT COMMUNITY! HUGE, fenced corner lot, very nice layout with a FLEX area/room that can be used as a formal Livingroom, office, or den, large mas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339978
  2. Provided by LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gladys Falcon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 905 Cambridge Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$339,999.00 ($117.73 / sqft )

905 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, style, and community living at its best in Lucerne Reserve Park a highly desirable neighborhood in Winter Haven! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,300+ of bright, open living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sherraine Felder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 Meadowbrook Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$340,000.00 ($107.05 / sqft )

305 Meadowbrook Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED! Needs new carpet giving buyers a clear opportunity to update the flooring to their own style and make it their o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3176 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381073
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Kristin Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6121 Forest Ridge Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33881
$310,000.00 ($102.11 / sqft )

6121 Forest Ridge Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $15,000 deduction on 5/8! 2500 sq ft for $310,000! Step into comfort, space, and opportunity in this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491651
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Daniel Henzler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice