28094 Chinquapin Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6144802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 28094 Chinquapin Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1788
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 167
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8439 / -81.9865
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Subdivision: Trop G A
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  • Contact: Jayson Burtch
  • 941-625-6120
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this charming country style home offering peaceful living in a quiet rural setting, just a short drive from the heart of Punta Gorda. This two story residence features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath on the upper level, complete with a front porch and a rear balconyperfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening relaxation. The main level includes a comfortable living room, an adjacent half bath, and a kitchen with a dedicated dining area. The home also includes open porches at both the front and rear, enhancing the propertys welcoming and relaxed atmosphere. An attached 2 car garage provides convenience with its separate entrance and dual overhead doors. Modern upgrades add tremendous value, including a full house reverse osmosis water system, impact windows, new appliances, and a propane range, ensuring both comfort and efficiency. A new shingle roof (2020) and new central A/C system (2020) add to the homes long term durability. Per seller authorization, the additional adjoining lot is included in the sale, conveying with the property and all existing site improvements, offering extra space, potential expansion, or investment value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1000.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Whole House R.O. System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: TGA 001 0025 0047 TROPICAL GULF ACRES UN 1 BLK25 LT 47 358/631 709/1259 732/1406 1016/1257 1062/1551 1289/1814 1506/1522 CD1928/696 DC4923/571-ERS AFF4923/573 4922/1474 5034/1093 TGA 001 0025 0048 TROPICAL GULF ACRES UN 1 BLK25 LT 48 140/671 924/2172 107
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422302358035
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25115 Esmeralda Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,900.00 ($126.27 / sqft )

25115 Esmeralda Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value in this beautifully maintained 2015 custom built home, lovingly cared for by its original owners. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac in the sought after Burnt Store Village commu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2375 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501855
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10214 Windsong Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$285,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

10214 Windsong Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing this serene haven at 10214 Windsong Rd, Punta Gorda, FL a charming, maintenance free single family home amidst the exquisite Seminole Lakes community. Offering 1399 sq ft of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503314
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Ken Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16474 Trading Post Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$269,900.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

16474 Trading Post Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 16474 Trading Post Road, a charming, well maintained home that captures the essence of Florida living! Perfectly positioned on a corner lot in picturesque Burnt Store Lakes. This 3 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518612
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26187 Sacred Lotus Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$289,999.00 ($133.95 / sqft )

26187 Sacred Lotus Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature more than 800 beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522430
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26215 Coral Lakes Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,999.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

26215 Coral Lakes Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2238 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523140
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26140 Hapsburg Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,900.00 ($163.52 / sqft )

26140 Hapsburg Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful property located in the desirable Punta Gorda area!!! This home offers a spacious layout with abundant natural light, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Enjoy a peaceful setting wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524116
  2. Provided by DELPHI INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Annia Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26206 Sacred Lotus Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,999.00 ($138.57 / sqft )

26206 Sacred Lotus Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524429
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26218 Sacred Lotus Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$299,999.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

26218 Sacred Lotus Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Discover your new home in Coral Lakes, Punta Gordas vibrant new community by D. R. Horton! Ideally located off Burnt Store Road, this thoughtfully planned neighborhood will feature

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524485
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
  3. Contact Corey Wayland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26375 Feathersound Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$289,900.00 ($148.21 / sqft )

26375 Feathersound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING Welcome to Punta Gorda and the highly desirable gated community of Seminole Lakes! This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524539
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Standriff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26481 Feathersound Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$279,900.00 ($132.91 / sqft )

26481 Feathersound Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Seminole Lakes! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is one of the best values in this sought after gated community. Light, bright, and move in ready, the open layout offers easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525066
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice