1858 Paradise Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R4911164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1858 Paradise Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $474,900
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 2305
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9307 / -82.777
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Midway Acres
  • Elementary School: Ponce de Leon
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: EASY REALTY
  • Contact: Margaret Marsalona
  • 321-895-4636
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to paradise in this beautifully maintained home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, complete with a spacious eat in kitchen and a versatile BONUS room perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest space. The open living and dining room combination creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, while the screened in porch and brick paver patio present ideal spaces for relaxing or entertaining. The primary bathroom was tastefully updated in 2024, and the home has been freshly painted inside and out in 2026, giving it a clean, move in ready feel. Hurricane rated windows provide added protection and peace of mind and the home is NOT in a Flood Zone. Additional upgrades include new attic insulation (2023), a new refrigerator (2024), and a 110 volt house generator. Plantation shutters add charm and style throughout, while the security system enhances safety. The 2 car garage features built in cabinets for excellent storage. This home combines comfort, functionality, and thoughtful upgradesready for its next owner to enjoy!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1443.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Ponce de Leon Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MIDWAY ACRES LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-15-57726-000-0340
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1127 Wyatt Street N, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$499,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

1127 Wyatt Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduction and seller is offering a 1.5 point rate buy down or contributing toward buyer closing costs, creating an opportunity for improved affordability and lower monthly payments. Fully renova

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Chevie Bryson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1590 Peaceful Lane N, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$450,000.00 ($188.92 / sqft )

1590 Peaceful Lane N Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location!!! Perfectly nestled between eagle lake parks, highland recreation center, just minutes to shopping, dining & entertainment, and only 10 minutes from the beaches is where

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449176
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
  3. Contact Ryan Repko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1332 Buckingham Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$455,000.00 ($176.22 / sqft )

1332 Buckingham Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

DRASTICALLY REDUCED 30K! PRICED TO SELL! Amazing block home for sale in Chesterfield Heights, a beautiful residential neighborhood positioned for day to day convenience and easy access across Pinellas

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466177
  2. Provided by GREAT HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paola Lombardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31875 Magna Gulf Loop, SAN ANTONIO, FL 33756
$495,000.00 ($210.73 / sqft )

31875 Magna Gulf Loop Adult Community More Like This

Experience maintenance free living at its finest in the 55+ gated Medleysectionof the Mirada Lagoon community. This meticulously maintained Halos model offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a versatile flex r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488358
  2. Provided by HOFACKER & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Steven Meisenzahl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Woodruff Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$550,000.00 ($224.67 / sqft )

804 Woodruff Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the Oak Acres subdivision that's only 5 miles away from Clearwater Beach and two miles away from downtown Clearwater! No HOA, no CDD and no flood insurance required! Amazin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496772
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serghei Diaconu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Winfield Road N, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$550,000.00 ($228.98 / sqft )

1730 Winfield Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of Clearwater, offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living. With a 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498769
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Bona Nedelkovska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice