3741 Hornbeam Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3741 Hornbeam Road
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $317,930
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1707
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4898 / -82.5161
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Elementary School: Pine Grove
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • High School: Central
  • Provided by: Pulte Realty of West Florida LLC
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Pulte Homes is Selling in Caldera! Caldera features new homes ideally located in Spring Hill, FL, minutes from the Suncoast Parkway, US 41, US 19, and Florida's beautiful Nature Coast. This Pulte Homes community offers resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, playground, sports courts, game room, and so much more. Featuring the new consumer inspired Harvey floor plan, this is the home you've been looking for. The designer kitchen showcases a large center island, white cabinets, quartz countertops with a 4'' quartz backsplash, a pantry, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances including a range, refrigerator, microwave, and dishwasher. The bathrooms have matching cabinets and quartz countertops and the Owner's bath features a walk in shower, dual sinks, a linen closet, and a private commode. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas and bedrooms and 18''x18'' tile floor in the baths, and laundry. This single story home makes great use of space with an Owner's suite with walk in closet in the back of the home for privacy, 2 additional bedrooms and a full bath, a convenient laundry room with Whirlpool washer and dryer, a covered lanai, and a 2 car garage. Additional features include cabinet hardware, whole house gutters, faux wood blinds and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pulte's transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, we're currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Few Trees, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
School Information
  • High School: Central
  • Middle School: West Hernando
  • School Elementary: Pine Grove
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Management - Off Site, Pickleball, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 47
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HomeRiver Group/ Patrick Dooley
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CALDERA PHASES 3 & 4 LOT 473
  • Levels: One
  • Style: Craftsman, Traditional
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$348,700.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets, add crown molding to tray ceiling in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2254117
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$376,750.00 ($177.96 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street More Like This

Ready now!! 4/3/2 2117 sqft features include: elevation premium, 14'x 10' trussed covered porch, 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, tray ceiling w/crown molding in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2117 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256596
  2. Provided by Adams Homes Realty, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5280 Golddust Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$355,000.00 ($150.68 / sqft )

5280 Golddust Road More Like This

Discover your own private retreat on this spacious 1 acre property nestled in the peaceful agricultural community of Spring Hill/Brooksville. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath double wide manufactured

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: 2256861
  2. Provided by Paid Reciprocal Office
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 373 Oriana Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($141.51 / sqft )

373 Oriana Drive Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage pool home located in the desirable East Linden Estates community of Spring Hill, Florida. Situa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2438 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258886
  2. Provided by BAM Realty Advisors
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Blakemore Place, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$330,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

4211 Blakemore Place More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Spring Hill! This gorgeous 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is nestled inside a secure, gated community offering both privacy and peace of mind.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258999
  2. Provided by Heart of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$348,700.00 ($124.54 / sqft )

4914 Sutherland Street Lot 67 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM703729
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14153 Segovia Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$376,750.00 ($142.17 / sqft )

14153 Segovia Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713274
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5525 Ocean Breeze Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$346,800.00 ($133.39 / sqft )

5525 Ocean Breeze Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to SUNSET LANDING! A gated community of only 75 homes and a Zen nature trail. This lovely 2200 square foot home is located on lot #72. It has four bedrooms, three bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715554
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jane Borges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12440 Langley Drive Lot 81, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$368,700.00 ($147.48 / sqft )

12440 Langley Drive Lot 81 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. 4/3/2 2200 sqft features include: 5' tile shower w/light ilo tub/shower unit in master bath, wood look tile all areas except bedrooms, shaker cabinets upgrade brellin series, grani

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722782
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Leonard Urso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Longleaf Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$345,000.00 ($104.61 / sqft )

239 Longleaf Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you are looking for space, looking forward to living the Florida Lifestyle in an upscale, incredible 55 + community, this is the home for you. Below

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883126
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denise Sabatino, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice