366 Barrington Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 2258843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 366 Barrington Court
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $254,400
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1497
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4383 / -82.5205
  • County: Hernando
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph10
  • Elementary School: Suncoast
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: F.W. Springstead
  • Provided by: REMAX Alliance Group
  • Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Get ready to fall in love with the easy Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained home located in the sought after 55+ community of Wellington at Seven Hills. From the moment you arrive, this inviting residence offers the kind of comfort, privacy, and low maintenance living that makes you want to come see it in person. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den, and a 2 car garage on a .20 acre lot, this home also enjoys added privacy thanks to the buffer between you and the rear neighbor. Inside, you will love the spacious layout and the fact that there is no carpet, creating a clean, fresh, and easy to maintain feel throughout. The den adds valuable flex space for a home office, hobby room, or guest overflow, while the screened lanai and peaceful backyard setting give you the perfect place to relax and enjoy the Florida sunshine. The galley style kitchen features abundant cabinetry, generous Corian counter space, tile backsplash, recessed lighting, and a cozy breakfast nook filled with natural light. The spacious primary suite includes wood look flooring, a large walk in closet, and an en suite bath with a walk in shower, while the interior laundry room adds everyday convenience with built in upper cabinets and a utility sink. Some photos have been virtually staged to give you an idea what it looks like with furniture. Residents of Wellington enjoy an impressive list of amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, guard gated entry, pool, restaurant, sidewalks, and tennis courts. Cable TV, internet, exterior maintenance, and grounds maintenance are also included, making everyday living even more convenient. This is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, privacy, and an active lifestyle in one of the area's most desirable 55+ communities. A/C 2022. Roof 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 233
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
  • Legal Description: Wellington At Seven Hills Ph10 Lot 1016
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: R32 223 18 3542 0000 1016
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11425 Billingham Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,000.00 ($157.68 / sqft )

11425 Billingham Boulevard More Like This

Great new price! Come Home to the Wellington's Premier Maintenance Free Patio home. Wellington is safe, secure, and conveniently located just off County Line road in Spring Hill residents enjoy top

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2251354
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Hartford Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$262,500.00 ($175.35 / sqft )

300 Hartford Court Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained Home in the desirable Wellington Subdivision of Seven Hills, a 55+ community! This 1497 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Open and bright floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256960
  2. Provided by Florida Blue Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11430 Kingstree Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$279,900.00 ($166.91 / sqft )

11430 Kingstree Court More Like This

Beautiful executive home in desirable Wellington 3 bedroom, 2 bath, formal dining room. 3 car garage, at the end of a quiet cul de sac. New flooring, fresh paint throughout, new kitchen cabinets. C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1677 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257155
  2. Provided by Success Property Management In
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12050 Cavern Road, Brooksville, FL 34609
$269,999.00 ($158.92 / sqft )

12050 Cavern Road More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home is ideally located in the heart of Spring Hill. Featuring a brand new roof and easy care flooring throughout, this home is designed for both comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1699 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258614
  2. Provided by Florida's Best Choice Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3112 Polk Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$290,000.00 ($165.05 / sqft )

3112 Polk Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your very own slice of Florida sunshine, where comfort, space, and possibility come together beautifully. Set on an impressive .40 acre just shy of a half an acre corner lot, this charming

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258638
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15028 Middle Fairway Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$297,900.00 ($169.55 / sqft )

15028 Middle Fairway Drive More Like This

Located in the gated golf course community of Silverthorn, this well maintained villa offers maintenance free living, a functional layout, and expanded indoor living space, all positioned on a quiet c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258737
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14466 Tamarind Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$289,900.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

14466 Tamarind Loop More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath contemporary villa in the gated Silverthorn Community, sitting directly on the 4th fairway of Silverthorn Golf Course. New roof (2022), new AC with ductwork (2020), new flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258741
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4284 High Ridge Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$299,900.00 ($181.98 / sqft )

4284 High Ridge Avenue More Like This

Sand Ridge Community 3 Bedroom 2 Full Baths And A 2 Car Garage Enter The Home Through The Lead Glass Front Door To A Tiled Entry Foyer Great Room 25x14 With Vaulted Ceilings The Eat In Kitchen Has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258902
  2. Provided by Keller Williams-Elite Partners
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Mistwood Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$269,900.00 ($127.67 / sqft )

432 Mistwood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Move in ready 3BR/2BA/2 car garage home in a sought after 55+ gated community with resort style amenities. Offering 2,114 sq. ft., this home features a split floor plan, park like

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258977
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Montano Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$259,000.00 ($137.69 / sqft )

3377 Montano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on 0.23 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an above ground pool, 6 year old roof, stone accented wall on the exterior and on the inside, light toned tile flooring in the living room compl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259146
  2. Provided by REMAX Marketing Specialists
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice