1605 Us Hwy 1 111m2, Jupiter, FL 33477
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000540 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1605 Us Hwy 1 111m2
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 714
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33477
  • Subdivision: Poolside Villas At The Racquet
  • Building: Poolside Villas At The Racquet Club Condo File
  • Provided by: Premier Brokers International
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **AVAILABLE 2027 SEASON (DEC 2026 Through APRIL 2027)** Experience beachside living in this renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, nestled on the first floor of the sought after development of Jupiter Ocean Racquet Club. With Jupiter Beach just a short stroll away, this home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and location. Step inside to find wood look tile flooring throughout, complemented by coastal inspired furnishings and decor, creating a relaxing, beachy vibe. The open layout extends to a screened in patio, ideal for enjoying morning coffee or evening breezes. Residents enjoy social activities and access to two heated pools during the season, adding to the laid back lifestyle this community is known for. Don't miss out on this exceptional beachside retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: POOLSIDE VILLAS AT THE RACQUETCLUB COND UNIT M-2111
  • Parcel Number: 30434108200002111
  • Unit Number: 111m2
  • Views: 22
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  M1-404, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 M1-404 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136898
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2403 Fairway Drive N, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

2403 Fairway Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Off Season($3500/month) Steps from turquoise Jupiter Beach lies this stunning 2 level condo! Golf & lake views grace your southern lanai, where ocean breezes & sunset hues mingle. Inside, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082994
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102, Jupiter, FL 33477
$3,800.00 ($2.74 / sqft )

1401 Tidal Pointe Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great seasonal beach area rental 30 second drive to beach. Beautiful view of yachts! Upgraded unit Marble floors, granite counter tops.. 4 pools to use, one on intercoastal. BBQ areas, small beach on

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105150
  2. Provided by Power Net Realty.com Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 1304, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Oceanfront Access/Views & Resort Style Living for your retreat in gated Ocean Trail. Available May 2026 ~ off season. (Not available Jan March 2027) This furnished cozy condo (2 bedroom/2 bath w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110003
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 755 Saturn D205 Street D205, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,800.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

755 Saturn D205 Street D205 More Like This

Charming 2BR/2BA condo in a peaceful 55+ waterfront community in the heart of Jupiter. This bright second floor unit features an open layout and a private screened balcony just steps from the Intracoa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11127190
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Ocean Trail Way 407, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.85 / sqft )

200 Ocean Trail Way 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE April 2026 off season rates and Jan 2027 season rates. Highly sought after 200 Building of Ocean Trail, a lavish ocean front residence in Jupiter, FL. Unit 407 offers dramatic views of the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134707
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  401m3, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 401m3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very few apartments offer covered parking, but this one in JUPITER OCEAN AND RACQUET CLUB does!! You don't even need a rental car because everything is walkable within minutes! Whether you are grocery

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138892
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Ocean Trail Way 101, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

400 Ocean Trail Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rate $4,500/month. Season rate 2025 2026 $6500/month. Jan April 26' rented. Off season $4500 3 months min. +13% tourist tax if lease is less than 6 months, comes furnished. This spacious ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141793
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Ocean Trail Way 410, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,500.00 ($3.54 / sqft )

300 Ocean Trail Way 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living in this beauty! Available at a reduced rate for the 2026 off season months starting 6/01/26. Freshly painted with all new furniture and dcor, this fully furnished 2BD/2BA end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1270 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146799
  2. Provided by Fine Living Realty of Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1605 Us Highway 1  301-v6, Jupiter, FL 33477
$4,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1605 Us Highway 1 301-v6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a pet friendly, furnished rental? Look no further! You don't even need a rental car because everything is walkable within minutes! Whether you are grocery shopping, dining during happy hou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154417
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice