2549 27th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26000803 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2549 27th Avenue
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,235,000
  • Price sqft: $633
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.1594 / -80.1123
  • County: Broward
  • City: Fort Lauderdale
  • Zipcode: 33305
  • Subdivision: Coral Ridge Galt Add
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Provided by: One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully maintained home located in the highly desirable Coral Ridge neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. This residence features impact glass windows and doors, a 1 car garage, and a sprinkler system to maintain the landscaping with ease. The home also offers the rare advantage of natural gas available on the street, along with a gas fireplace and gas water heater, providing efficiency and comfort that is increasingly sought after in South Florida homes. Enjoy inviting living spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining, all while being ideally located just minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beach, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. A wonderful opportunity to own in one of Fort Lauderdale's most established and desirable neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Custom Lighting, Garden, Storage, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Block, Fenced, Gate, Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Free Form, Heated, In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Boating, Dog Park, Park, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CORAL RIDGE HOMEOWNER'S ASSOCIATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE GALT ADD 27-46 B LOT 15 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494225030530
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: RS-4.4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 32nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,375,000.00 ($550.00 / sqft )

2200 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY INCOME PROPERTY OR TERRIFIC HOUSE BY THE BEACH, VERY QUITE UPSCALE DOLPHIN ISLES NEIGHBORHOOD, WALK TO PUBLIX AND RESTAURANTS. Sold furnished, with all contents for immediate rentals.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551192
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 26th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,399,000.00 ($653.43 / sqft )

2615 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Coral Ridge, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional indoor outdoor living. The property features impact windows and doors, a heated pool recently renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 21st Court, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,450,000.00 ($362.50 / sqft )

132 21st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER slashes price by 10% with a massive $150,000 price reduction! Opportunities like this on one of Wilton Manors best streets don't come around often, and when they do, they don't last.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 24th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,399,000.00 ($541.83 / sqft )

1500 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2 bath & 1/2 bath home with over 2500 Sqft of living space, beautiful updated home in Isles of Wilton Manors. It has a beautiful Lagoon saltwater pool w/spa, w/ saltwater filter in the bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552369
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2308 Bayview Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,149,000.00 ($426.66 / sqft )

2308 Bayview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Coral Ridge Opportunity Exceptional Views & Endless Potential Discover a rare opportunity to create your dream home in the highly sought after Coral Ridge neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. Sit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012682
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 16th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,125,000.00 ($518.43 / sqft )

2300 16th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This home is located in the sought after Wilton Manor' s Edgewater Estates, nestled amongst waterfront homes on a quiet cul de sac. The inviting entrance opens to a bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014434
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 25th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,299,900.00 ($483.95 / sqft )

21 25th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, stylish, elegant, smart home. 2017 construction + complete meticulous remodel in 2024! Bright, open, spacious & airy. 3 bed, 2 bath + large office/tv room/den. Kitchen features top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022657
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice