173 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26004068 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 173 Otter Run Place
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $2,485
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 2058
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Attached Garage, Carport, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water, Trash Collection
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 28 PH 2 WHITEMARSH RESERVE PUD (PB 16 PG 38)
  • Parcel Number: 4138410700000280
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9503 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,450.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

9503 Merlin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168408
  2. Provided by East Coast Realty Solutions LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 275 Sally Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

275 Sally Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to experience this brand new Pulte townhome featuring upscale finishes and serene preserve views. Located in the gated Camellia community in Stuart, residents enjoy a community pool with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004698
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Jupiter
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5372 Jennings Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,300.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

5372 Jennings Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Townhouse in a great location. Convenient access to everything including Highways. Experienced landlord, great community, this will go fast! Clean tile floors on 1st floor, granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025668
  2. Provided by PFLUM Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5719 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,875.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

5719 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

EDGEWATER POINTE BEAUTIFUL 3BDRM+LOFT/2.5BA/1CG TWO LEVEL TOWNHOME is furnished/turnkey and available for 6 month term or annual lease starting February 1, 2026! Open style floorplan w/ tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133801
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9582 Purple Martin Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,500.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

9582 Purple Martin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 9582 SW Purple Martin Way in desirable River Marina Stuart. Stuart is the "Sailfish Capital of the World,and was named"the "Happiest Seaside Town" by Coastal Living magazine. This stunnin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159007
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7783 Bentley Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,675.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

7783 Bentley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this BRAND NEW WATERFRONT TOWNHOME with a private 1 car garage in Camellia Community by Pulte Homes. Be the first to live in this uniquely appointed home feauturing high end finishes and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9491 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

9491 Merlin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage in the highly sought after River Marina community in Stuart proudly known as the ''Sailfish Capital of the World

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168379
  2. Provided by Oceanfront Real Estate & Dev I
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,450.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

5168 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed/2. 5 ba 1 car garage large townhome located by the community park and pool. 2025 a/c 2023 hwt, brand new metal standing seam roof installed 2025! Home features stainless kitchen appliances, new

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004001
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5674 Riverboat Drive 131, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,600.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

5674 Riverboat Drive 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise! This stunning, fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and locationjust minutes from top dining, shopping, and be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008368
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3171 Otter Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$2,295.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3171 Otter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Townhouse for Rent in River Marina 2 bedroom / 2.5 bath plus Loft. 2 carport spaces Beautifully maintained and furnished 2 Bedroom, 2 1/2 bath, plus Loft home is ready to be occupied! Built in 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1909 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011062
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice