415 9th Ave Avenue N 415, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26007524 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 415 9th Ave Avenue N 415
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Bldg sqft: 1690
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Town Of
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live the South Florida lifestyle in this adorable 2BR/1BA cottage style duplex near downtown Lake Worth Beach! Just a short distance to local shops, restaurants, golf, parks, and the beach. This beautiful unit offers air conditioning by wall units, a washer/dryer, a fenced in yard perfect for pets, and includes water and lawn care in the rent. Pet friendly and full of charmschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LT 8 BLK 236
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434421152360080
  • Unit Number: 415
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed, 1 bath fully furnished home available for short term rent, Located close to Publix and all of the amenities downtown has to offer. Walk or bike to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160915
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the warmth and character of this beautiful 100 year old Lake Worth Beach home. This private 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment blends historic charm with modern convenience. Located just two blocks

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140112
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a cozy place to rent in Lake Worth Beach, FL? Check out this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit that's conveniently located close to downtown and all the amazing things that Lake Worth Beach has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1734 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155125
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex, ready for you to move in! Includes 2 parking spaces with no association fees. Featuring brand new appliances and a bright, modern interior. Enjoy the Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166593
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,475.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED & OUTSTANDING !!, Completely remodeled and restored bungalow designed and furnished by FENG SWAY design group. Charming and fully furnished Mid Century Palm Beach style retreat expertly outf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008868
  2. Provided by Robert Lauter PLLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,090.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

327 Ocean Breeze Drive 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This apartment offers straightforward move in requirements and features tile flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and white cabinetry, enhancing its modern appe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011730
  2. Provided by Muckler Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,300.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom. This inviting space offers a bright and functional layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024541
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice