Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024541 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6337 / -80.0558
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: North Lake Worth
  • Elementary School: North Grade K
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom. This inviting space offers a bright and functional layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows nicely into the main living area, making it great for everyday living. Both bedrooms are well sized with good closet space, and the bathroom is clean and well maintained. The unit also features impact windows, providing added safety, energy efficiency, and peace of mind. Conveniently located near local shops, dining, and just a short drive to the beach, this apartment is perfect for anyone looking to enjoy the South Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • School Elementary: North Grade K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: On Street, Open, Unpaved
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Not Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: NORTH LAKE WORTH LT 1 BLK 39
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434415160390010
  • Unit Number: #1
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed, 1 bath fully furnished home available for short term rent, Located close to Publix and all of the amenities downtown has to offer. Walk or bike to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160915
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex, ready for you to move in! Includes 2 parking spaces with no association fees. Featuring brand new appliances and a bright, modern interior. Enjoy the Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166593
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 9th Ave Avenue N 415, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

415 9th Ave Avenue N 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida lifestyle in this adorable 2BR/1BA cottage style duplex near downtown Lake Worth Beach! Just a short distance to local shops, restaurants, golf, parks, and the beach. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,475.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED & OUTSTANDING !!, Completely remodeled and restored bungalow designed and furnished by FENG SWAY design group. Charming and fully furnished Mid Century Palm Beach style retreat expertly outf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008868
  2. Provided by Robert Lauter PLLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,090.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

327 Ocean Breeze Drive 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This apartment offers straightforward move in requirements and features tile flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and white cabinetry, enhancing its modern appe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011730
  2. Provided by Muckler Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice