327 Ocean Breeze Drive 1, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011730 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 327 Ocean Breeze Drive 1
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,090
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 854
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6158 / -80.0514
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth Beach
  • Zipcode: 33460
  • Subdivision: Lake Worth Town Of
  • Elementary School: South Grade
  • Middle School: Lake Worth
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Provided by: Muckler Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This apartment offers straightforward move in requirements and features tile flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and white cabinetry, enhancing its modern appeal. It includes one bedroom and one bathroom, along with an additional Florida room located on the east side near the entrance. Residents can enjoy a private, fenced patio with a gate for easy access, as well as a shared patio area complete with lounge chairs and a picnic table shaded by a large umbrella, conveniently situated near the on site laundry facilities at the back of the building. Located just two blocks from the water, this property is close to Bryant Park, which boasts a scenic fitness trail, sidewalks, playgrounds, picnic areas, and workout station. Available May 15th! Owner charges a $200 cleaning fee, $350 pet fee and $75 Lease fee
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Dog Park, Hot Water, Jogging Path, Laundry, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Picnic Area, Security, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: TOWN OF LAKE WORTH LTS 15 & 16 BLK 107
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 38434421151070150
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,200.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed, 1 bath fully furnished home available for short term rent, Located close to Publix and all of the amenities downtown has to offer. Walk or bike to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160915
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,950.00 ($5.57 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the warmth and character of this beautiful 100 year old Lake Worth Beach home. This private 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment blends historic charm with modern convenience. Located just two blocks

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140112
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a cozy place to rent in Lake Worth Beach, FL? Check out this 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit that's conveniently located close to downtown and all the amazing things that Lake Worth Beach has to of

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1734 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155125
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,100.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex, ready for you to move in! Includes 2 parking spaces with no association fees. Featuring brand new appliances and a bright, modern interior. Enjoy the Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166593
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 9th Ave Avenue N 415, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33460
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

415 9th Ave Avenue N 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the South Florida lifestyle in this adorable 2BR/1BA cottage style duplex near downtown Lake Worth Beach! Just a short distance to local shops, restaurants, golf, parks, and the beach. This beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007524
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,475.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED & OUTSTANDING !!, Completely remodeled and restored bungalow designed and furnished by FENG SWAY design group. Charming and fully furnished Mid Century Palm Beach style retreat expertly outf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008868
  2. Provided by Robert Lauter PLLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,300.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom. This inviting space offers a bright and functional layout with comfortable living areas and plenty of natural light throughout. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024541
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice