218 Old English Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26011549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 218 Old English Drive
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $303
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1040
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9254 / -80.1049
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Jupiter
  • Zipcode: 33458
  • Subdivision: Georgian Park
  • Elementary School: Jupiter
  • Middle School: Jupiter
  • High School: Jupiter
  • Provided by: The Keyes Company (PBG)
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Updated 2 story end unit townhouse in Jupiter with several key improvements already completed. The kitchen has been remodeled and includes updated appliances. Downstairs flooring has been redone and the space has been freshly painted. Bathrooms have also been updated. Other upgrades include roof, gutters, water heater, and regularly maintained A/C system. The backyard is fenced with turf for low maintenance. As an end unit, the home offers additional natural light and privacy, as well as views of the pond.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 105
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GEORGIAN PARK LT 41
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 30424112060000410
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: R2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 145 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$370,000.00 ($248.66 / sqft )

145 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful and spacious, move in ready townhouse with a one car garage and 2 generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en suite bath for added privacy and convenience. An additional half

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063817
  2. Provided by Platinum Properties/The Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Wooden Mill Terrace, Jupiter, FL 33458
$359,900.00 ($241.87 / sqft )

106 Wooden Mill Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated coastal living just minutes from the ocean in one of Jupiter's most desirable boutique gated communities. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers impact gla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151976
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 407 Georgian Park Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458
$295,000.00 ($365.10 / sqft )

407 Georgian Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity! BRAND NEW ROOF 2026 BRAND NEW AC AND BRAND NEW DISHWASHER!!! Spacious kitchen with granite counter tops. Beautifully updated townhouse in the heart of Jupiter!!!! New pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153007
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Timberwalk Trail, Jupiter, FL 33458
$367,000.00 ($246.64 / sqft )

170 Timberwalk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into your desirable Timberwalk home and enjoy upgrades galore! Features include impact windows and doors, tile floors throughout, new appliances (refrigerator, over the range microwave, dishwashe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153507
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 326 Jupiter Lakes 2304 C Boulevard 2304 C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$349,900.00 ($260.34 / sqft )

326 Jupiter Lakes 2304 C Boulevard 2304 C Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhouse in the heart of Jupiter. Just south of Indiantown Road off military trail. .Very well kept and clean. End unit for added privacy behind a private gated fence perfect for g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154888
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Harvest Moon Court C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$339,900.00 ($277.70 / sqft )

101 Harvest Moon Court C Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted 2BR , 2Ba townhouse with a Large screened in Courtyard. This unit is conveniently located in Jupiter with easy access to I 95 and the Turnpike. The Golf Club of Jupiter is across the s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155099
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Bent Arrow Drive C, Jupiter, FL 33458
$339,000.00 ($276.96 / sqft )

114 Bent Arrow Drive C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Opportunity Knocks!!! This move in ready 2BR/2BA single story town home in the heart of Jupiter, nestled in a highly sought after community with in A rated schools. zone. Super LOW HOA! Designed with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157268
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 301 Lakewood Drive 8a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$300,000.00 ($233.65 / sqft )

301 Lakewood Drive 8a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of the South Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained residence located in the highly desirable area of Jupiter. This stunning home offers a bright and open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002908
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6198 Riverwalk Lane 1, Jupiter, FL 33458
$349,537.00 ($268.46 / sqft )

6198 Riverwalk Lane 1 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly desirable 2BR/2.5BA townhouse in a boater's paradise! This upgraded end unit features impact windows and doors, quartz countertops in kitchen & 1/2 bathroom, new lighting, and ceiling fans thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007574
  2. Provided by HIP Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Delaware Boulevard 13a, Jupiter, FL 33458
$345,499.00 ($261.74 / sqft )

110 Delaware Boulevard 13a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ASSUMABLE 2.75% VA approx. $874/mo P&I. Est. $909/mo and $401,450 lifetime savings vs. a new loan at current rates. Aggressively priced in Sims Creek a rate rarely seen in today's market.Updated 2BR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008071
  2. Provided by Water Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice