5403 Miles Grant Road, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012178 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5403 Miles Grant Road
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1186
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Game Room, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: MILES GRANT CONDOMINIUM NO 1 BLDG H APT 212
  • Parcel Number: 503841002008021201
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6537 Federal Highway 101, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,750.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

6537 Federal Highway 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Parking spot 31 2.2 NOT 55+. Located south of Cove Rd off US 1. First last & Security of $1750 each. Credit score of at least 675.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017814
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway E202, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,650.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway E202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Senior Citizens and 55+: Welcome home to your beautiful furnished condo (landlord may consider removing furniture if necessary). Soft carpet runs throughout the main living areas, and the open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002056
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida Broward County Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6531 Federal Highway Se P101, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,500.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

6531 Federal Highway Se P101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Age restricted community, no pets, trucks or motorcycles allowed. Short Term rental from Mid April till end of December. Fully furnished, turn key. large 2/2 first floor end unit with vinyl plank flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011174
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 South River Drive 105, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,900.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

671 South River Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor condo in the desirable South River community. Cable, internet, and water included. Enjoy serene preserve and water views from this light and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015553
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5403 Miles Grant Road 108, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,850.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

5403 Miles Grant Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable 55+ community of Miles Grant. This light and bright unit offers true ground level living with assigned parking directly in front of the u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024950
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6551 Federal Highway 202, Stuart, FL 34997
$1,700.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

6551 Federal Highway 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fairway Palms in beautiful Stuart, Florida! This charming second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a bright, spacious layout that feels warm and inviting from the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026741
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice