711 Backus Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26012232 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 711 Backus Lane
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $272
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2393
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Palm City
  • Zipcode: 34990
  • Subdivision: Newfield Crossroads
  • Elementary School: Citrus Grove (Martin)
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Livingstone! This 2,393 Sq. Ft floorplan includes 3 beds and 2.5 bath with a 2 car garage. Rosette Park, Newfield's inaugural community, will feature a diverse range of Townhomes, Villas and Single Family Homes designed to suit every taste. Rosette Park will also be home to our showcase farm, as well as all the amenities that define our unique farm experience. Come take part in shaping the narrative of our small town charm.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: South Fork
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Internet, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 263
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: A TRACT OF LAND IN SECTIONS 4 5 8 AND 9 TOWNSHIP 38 SOUTH RANGE 40 EAST MARTIN COUNTY FLORIDA: START AT THE NE CORNER OF SECTION 9; THEN NW
  • Parcel Number: 00000600
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2303 Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$690,000.00 ($242.19 / sqft )

2303 Danforth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a stunning home which has been meticulously maintained! Lots of room on a gorgeous lake lot! Wonderful Community of Danforth! Great schools! All maintenance items have been done! Don't miss

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2849 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552823
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2368 Danforth Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$629,000.00 ($198.61 / sqft )

2368 Danforth Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the gated community of Danforth, this elegant single story home offers refined Florida living on a spacious lakefront lot with serene water views. Vaulted ceilings and light filled living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3167 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162047
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5962 Bald Eagle Drive, Palm City, FL 34990
$699,999.00 ($195.09 / sqft )

5962 Bald Eagle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bathroom 3 Car Garage home in the highly sought out Highlands Preserve in Palm City. This home has it all! Down stairs Den/Office space, a Full Bathroom as well as a spacious Liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163278
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 881 Bushel Trail, Palm City, FL 34990
$729,900.00 ($215.37 / sqft )

881 Bushel Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new construction in Newfield! Be the first to own this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with premium upgrades and sophisticated finishes throughout. Designed for both comfort and style, the op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3389 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001193
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2065 Bradford Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$630,000.00 ($178.02 / sqft )

2065 Bradford Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Amazing deals like this do not come around very often! 4 bedroom 3 bath home with popular split floor plan and 3 car garage located in the prestigious golfing community of Monarch Country Club. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004440
  2. Provided by Coastal Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1004 35th Street, Palm City, FL 34990
$629,000.00 ($244.75 / sqft )

1004 35th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Just completed, this brand new 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is located in the heart of Palm City with no HOA. The open concept layout features high ceilings, abundant natural light, and seamless flow betwee

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010647
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Intl. Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 701 Backus Lane, Palm City, FL 34990
$716,900.00 ($299.58 / sqft )

701 Backus Lane More Like This

Welcome to Livingstone! This 2,393 Sq. Ft floorplan includes 3 beds and 2.5 bath with a 2 car garage. Rosette Park, Newfield's inaugural community, will feature a diverse range of Townhomes, Villas an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012257
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 870 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$682,900.00 ($285.37 / sqft )

870 Newfield Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012284
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 901 Newfield Avenue, Palm City, FL 34990
$721,900.00 ($301.67 / sqft )

901 Newfield Avenue More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012311
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2622 Longboat Way, Palm City, FL 34990
$625,000.00 ($192.37 / sqft )

2622 Longboat Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Featuring a desirable split floor plan, this mov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013279
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice