5190 Seascape Way 103, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26013371 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5190 Seascape Way 103
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1733
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 33
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Seascape I Condo
  • Elementary School: Port Salerno
  • Middle School: Murray
  • High School: South Fork
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the Rocky Point community of Seascape, where you'll find this updated, bright, and airy townhouse/condo featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The living areas boast tile floors, and the first level includes an all weather porch and a bedroom with a full bath. Upstairs, there's a screened balcony accessible from the ensuite primary. This unit is equipped with newer appliances and decorated in neutral tones. The primary suite also includes a spacious walk in closet and sliding doors that open to the balcony. Residents of Seascape enjoy access to a community pool and tennis courts. The property is surrounded by mature oak and palm trees, creating a peaceful and tranquil setting that enhances the charm of this desirable home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Parking, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1950
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: SEASCAPE I CONDOMINIUM BLDG 3 UNIT 103
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 483841190003010309
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Otter Run Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$349,900.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

101 Otter Run Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 3/2 townhouse in gated community. Cable, Internet, community pool, playground, 1 car garage with two parking spaces outside of garage. Freshly painted, move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002398
  2. Provided by Zenas Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3921 Mentmore Lane 3838, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($192.74 / sqft )

3921 Mentmore Lane 3838 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful newer townhome in Trillium is available for sale and ready to impress. Offering three bedrooms and three baths, the open concept main level is perfect for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554552
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3942 Caladium Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$329,000.00 ($183.80 / sqft )

3942 Caladium Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This Hidden gem in Stuart is minutes to downtown and a short drive to Martin County's beautiful beaches. Trillium is a four year new gated community with a pool for your enjoyment. Downstairs in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113437
  2. Provided by Signature Properties of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3947 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$365,000.00 ($203.91 / sqft )

3947 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers a lakeview. Its contemporary design features bright, airy interiors filled with natural light, creating an instant feeling of spaciousness. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113714
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Foxcross Place, Stuart, FL 34997
$379,000.00 ($188.09 / sqft )

5610 Foxcross Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious lakefront golf villa with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, office, 1 car garage, and outside courtyard. Numerous upgrades include a wine bar, new AC, new dishwasher, newer hot water heater, range,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2015 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134311
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9440 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$324,000.00 ($171.07 / sqft )

9440 Merlin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated well maintained Stuart townhome built in 2015 with solid CBS construction, this 3 bed, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage features an open concept living design and private patio area. Large k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144311
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3903 Mentmore Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$389,999.00 ($217.88 / sqft )

3903 Mentmore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate, three year old townhome in Trillium is now available for SALE Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home boasts an open floor plan on the main level. The modern kitchen features ele

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151621
  2. Provided by Helios Realty Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9504 Merlin Court, Stuart, FL 34997
$340,000.00 ($179.51 / sqft )

9504 Merlin Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This stunning 3/2.5 townhome in the sought after River Marina has been fully updated in 2025, this 2016 built home offers the perfect blend of style & peace of mind. The gourmet kitchen shines with br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160387
  2. Provided by Russotti Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 324 Bloxham Way, Stuart, FL 34997
$345,000.00 ($162.74 / sqft )

324 Bloxham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly, may rent immediately. Spacious corner unit townhome in Martin's Crossing offering flexible living space and modern updates in a prime Stuart location. The first floor features luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165613
  2. Provided by RE/MAX of Stuart
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Edgewater Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$395,000.00 ($216.80 / sqft )

5748 Edgewater Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2024 Construction! Everything is energy efficient, keeping the electrical bill to a minimum. This new townhouse offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage, a LOFT, and is located on a quite canal.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166687
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice