11869 Poseidon Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018128 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11869 Poseidon Way
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $750,000
  • Price sqft: $346
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2167
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2508 / -80.4575
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Riverland Parcel C Plat Eigh
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FOR SALE in GL Homes' 55+ Valencia Grove at Riverland. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Atlantica model offering 2,167 square feet under air, on a premium water lot with an east facing patio for sunny mornings, cool, comfortable afternoons, and evenings. This thoughtfully designed home features an open concept floor plan with 32" x 32" porcelain rectified tile flooring throughout (no carpet) creating a seamless, clean, and modern look. The heart of the home is the upgraded kitchen, showcasing Level IV cabinetry with crown molding, quartz countertops, a Samsung refrigerator and dishwasher, GE upgraded slide in range and microwave, custom cabinet pantry, all opening to the spacious living and dining areas, ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The primary suite is relaxing and beautiful featuring built out closets, floor to ceiling tiles, a frameless glass shower enclosure, dual sinks, custom cabinetry, and thoughtful storage upgrades. Throughout the home, you'll find high end enhancements including zebra shades with motorized treatments in key living areas (the den and guest room open manually), a custom fireplace feature wall designed for a 75" TV, upgraded lighting and electrical features, and a whole house Apec water filtration system with reverse osmosis in the kitchen. The exterior is just as impressive, featuring a widened driveway and walkway, impact glass front entry door, full house gutters, and a 2 car garage plus a separate golf cart garage finished with Swiss Trak flooring. A Napoleon BBQ grill with rotisserie adds to the outdoor lifestyle, all set against peaceful water views. Valencia Grove residents enjoy access to a 34,000 sq. ft. clubhouse with resort style pool, fitness center, full service restaurant and bar, social clubs, and year round activities. Riverland also offers a 16 acre Sports & Racquet Club, a 5 acre Arts & Culture Center, and scenic walking and biking trails along the Riverland Paseo. Ideally located just minutes from Tradition, the Cleveland Clinic Hospital, shopping, high end and casual dining, and Clover Park, home of the New York Mets spring training. A full size Costco is scheduled to open in 2027 within a 10 to 15 minute drive from Riverland.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Individual
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Indoor Pool, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1335
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Valencia Grove
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL C - PLAT EIGHT (PB 89-1) LOT 528
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 431780300180009
  • Style: Contemporary, Courtyard/Patio Home, Traditional
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 14214 Artesia Dr Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$743,554.00 ($256.40 / sqft )

14214 Artesia Dr Drive More Like This

Stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom with an open layout, modern finishes, and a spacious owner's suite, located in the highly desirable Tradition area with amazing amenities and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013403
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 10740 Mistarva Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$874,900.00 ($253.08 / sqft )

10740 Mistarva Place More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013771
  2. Provided by Mattamy Real Estate Services Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10804 Wilgrove Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$849,900.00 ($266.85 / sqft )

10804 Wilgrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3185 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26017271
  2. Provided by Perry Homes of Florida Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9918 Davanti Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$714,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9918 Davanti Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Pallazio at 9918 SW Davanti Drive in Esplanade at Tradition! Step inside from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4303 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528565
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8388 Puccini Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$828,990.00 ($182.60 / sqft )

8388 Puccini Way Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Discover luxury living at PGA Village Verano, with resort style amenities: private Pickleball Center with 27 courts, fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, bocce, and baske

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4540 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539348
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14048 Shinnecock Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$851,990.00 ($242.66 / sqft )

14048 Shinnecock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

To Be Built. Astor Creek offers resort style living with a modern clubhouse, EGYM fitness center, group classes, dining, and a poolside bar. Enjoy pickleball, tennis, basketball, and a full calendar o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539458
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8674 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$729,000.00 ($181.57 / sqft )

8674 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience unparalleled golf and resort living! Nestled on the coveted streets of the exclusive homes on wide water within the prestigious PGA Verano, this stunning 3 bed+den, 3.5 bath home offers unm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4015 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539575
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8639 Flutto Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$675,000.00 ($244.74 / sqft )

8639 Flutto Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated community of PGA Verano this 2,758 SqFt Bellacerra model offers 3 bedrooms,each with an ensuite bath,office & half bath. Separate vanities in primary bathroom. Tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551987
  2. Provided by McAlister Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12672 Lunata Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$737,990.00 ($216.74 / sqft )

12672 Lunata Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Beautifully upgraded Riley features 3 beds/3.5 baths, flex room, and 2 car garage. The gourmet kitchen is equipped with GE Profile appliances. Upgraded laminated wood flooring runs thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552818
  2. Provided by Maltbie Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9404 Pinnacle Place, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$811,597.00 ($252.13 / sqft )

9404 Pinnacle Place More Like This

This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 2,241 sq. ft. of A/C living space and a total of 3,219 sq. ft., thoughtfully designed for comfort and style. The features GE Profile appliances, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3219 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061974
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice