11527 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019461 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11527 Viridian Boulevard
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $389,999
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2510
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Telaro At Southern Grove
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Signature International RE
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This Eden construction model features 2 nicely sized bedrooms and a beautiful sized office that was originally sold as an opened ''flex'' space without walls and a door. Tiled wood like floors throughout the entire home. Both bedrooms have an amazing large en suites with the master having a dual sink, both showers are tiled to the ceiling, All modern appliances are included. Enjoy your outdoor time with a screened in patio & the huge backyard is fenced in. Zebra blinds that open with a gentle pull of the cord and beautiful fixtures with extra larges fans that help keep your A/C costs down. Build w/energy efficient CBS construction, natural gas & impact windows. Beautiful clubhouse located on a island includes resort style pool, fitness center, bocce, pickleball, tennis courts and more
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Paver Block
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 617
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Campbell Property HOA & Castle Group HOA
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TELARO AT SOUTHERN GROVE (PB 94-1) LOT 41
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 431570700570003
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: Master Pla
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9592 Royal Poinciana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$399,000.00 ($158.84 / sqft )

9592 Royal Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009145
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9118 Michele Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($165.43 / sqft )

9118 Michele Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1834 sq. foot water view home in Cresswind PGA Verano (55+ neighborhood) is a dream. This resplendent 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom w office/den home sits in a cozy cul de sac near the Cresswind pool. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2690 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544546
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12398 Sunrise Lake Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,950.00 ($148.87 / sqft )

12398 Sunrise Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Do not miss this MOVE IN READY NEW HOME by GHO Homes! This beautifully upgraded three bedroom home features beautiful tile flooring throughout. Custom kitchen and bath cabinetry with Quartz countertop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051842
  2. Provided by The GHO Homes Agency LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2686 Fairgreen Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$395,000.00 ($148.11 / sqft )

2686 Fairgreen Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated home in a prime Port St. Lucie location Just 15 miles to Jensen Beach! offers charm, style, and durability. Featuring tile, engineered hardwood, and laminate flooring, it boas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2667 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073182
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11922 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,000.00 ($142.91 / sqft )

11922 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Join Florida's luxury lifestyle in this highly sought after community of Town Park in Tradition. A family oriented development with superior amenities, wide sidewalks, dog parks, tennis courts, kids s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2904 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Sweetwood Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$429,999.00 ($143.05 / sqft )

6221 Sweetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning two story, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept layout, seamlessly connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas for effortless transitions. The first floor owner's suite p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11107878
  2. Provided by Beach Town Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12335 Nettuno Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$445,000.00 ($150.49 / sqft )

12335 Nettuno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite modern home combines comfort and style effortlessly. As you enter, you'll be greeted by an abundance of natural light, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan that's perfect for entert

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2957 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111012
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12820 Aureolian Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$449,000.00 ($139.70 / sqft )

12820 Aureolian Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready, with gourmet kitchen, loaded with upgrades, extended Summerwood floor plan boast very large open concept with plenty of room to entertain family and friends. The 3 bedroom plus flexroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114095
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10219 Corvus Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$430,000.00 ($171.32 / sqft )

10219 Corvus Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING VILLA IN TELARO WITH 3 FULL, DEDICATED BEDROOMS. No waiting for new construction. Built in 2022, this Eden Model offers 1,878 sqft, 3 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths with a true split bedroom layout t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122903
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice