18660 Long Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18660 Long Lake Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $3,695,000
  • Price sqft: $742
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 4980
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33496
  • Subdivision: Long Lake Estates 1 As
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • High School: Olympic Heights
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A true masterpiece of design, 18660 Long Lake Drive offers a sense of tranquility and privacy that feels worlds away with its extensive and newly designed landscaping that enhances the estate's natural beauty. This home is enveloped by lush, manicured grounds that create a private, tranquil sanctuary. Set on a sprawling 1.15 acre lot within Long Lake Estates, one of Boca Raton's most exclusive neighborhoods, the property showcases breathtaking outdoor spaces, including a serene Japanese inspired backyard and a striking interior atrium. Reimagined with an extensive renovation in 2023 with no detail overlooked, this custom home is truly like no other. As you approach, the home's striking architecture immediately captivates, highlighted by a sleek metal roof, impact windows and doors and a 3 car garage. A dramatic custom glass pivot entry door sets the tone for modern luxury that awaits inside. The residence offers four bedrooms plus a dedicated home office, providing both comfort and flexibility. Custom closets and exquisite millwork throughout reflect an exceptional level of craftsmanship and thoughtful design. Every inch of this home has been meticulously updated to blend elegance with functionality. At the heart of the home, a brand new chef's kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring custom cabinetry, top of the line appliances, and impeccable finishes. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring his and hers custom closets and a stunning spa inspired bathroom with a steam shower. Floor to ceiling glass doors open to a private covered outdoor seating area, complete with a TV, beverage station and a beautifully designed setting that seamlessly blends indoor comfort with outdoor living. All four of the bathrooms have been fully remodeled with impeccable tile work and thoughtfully curated finishes blending sophistication and comfort . Euro style sliders effortlessly blend indoor and outdoor living creating the perfect setting for easy entertaining, Dine al fresco in the incredible garden setting, where steps lead up to a beautifully remodeled heated saltwater pool. Surrounded by serene garden views and lush mature landscaping, this outdoor space offers a truly private retreat. Additional upgrades include Control 4 full home automation, Sonos speakers, panelized lighting,Level 5 drywall, solid core doors, new plumbing, septic, pool equipment, tankless water heaters, 1,000 gallon propane tank and stub outs for summer kitchen and generator.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LONG LAKE ESTATES PLAT 1 LOT 45
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424705010000450
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8208 Twin Lake Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,400,000.00 ($550.61 / sqft )

8208 Twin Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury estate in prestigious Long Lake Estates on a private 1 acre lot with 24 hour manned & patrolling security. This recently updated single story home features 5 beds, 4.5 baths, a media/bonus room

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6175 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10531936
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6990 27th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,495,000.00 ($463.47 / sqft )

6990 27th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare corner estate | 13,130 sq ft lot | 4 car garage in Royal Palm Polo. This fully reimagined Dalena estate captures the essence of Boca luxury where refined design meets effortless, resort style liv

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7541 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550642
  2. Provided by Cozzi Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6131 30th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,500,000.00 ($658.51 / sqft )

6131 30th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to unique, one of a kind property with a kasita in the exclusive community of Seasons in Central Boca Raton. This stunning courtyard offers 6 bedrooms, 4.5 bath and an extra 7th room with its

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5315 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11073583
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17888 Fieldbrook Circle W, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,695,000.00 ($524.26 / sqft )

17888 Fieldbrook Circle W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this breathtaking 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath estate in the exclusive, guard gated community of Fieldbrook Estates in the heart of Boca Raton. Situated on a full 1 acre lot of lush, tropical landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7048 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11137926
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7480 26th Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,400,000.00 ($552.63 / sqft )

7480 26th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 2023 McIntosh 2 Signature Collection home in the gated Royal Palm Polo community. With 5,300+ sf of refined living on a rare 12,598 sf oversized lot, with lake views. this six bedroom, six bath

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7962 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141262
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17690 Lomond Court, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,299,000.00 ($530.68 / sqft )

17690 Lomond Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the finest turnkey lakefront opportunities ever offered in Boca Raton. This 5 bedroom estate plus office, loft, and expansive club room also features a spacious 3 car garage and is situated on

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8101 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166065
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/ BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9065 Benedetta Place, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,498,000.00 ($523.65 / sqft )

9065 Benedetta Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to a truly turnkey, designer finished masterpiece newly reimagined by MICHAEL GRAY INTERIORS in the prestigious Boca Bridges. Set on an expansive lot with no rear neighbors, this Sanibel model

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 6680 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001020
  2. Provided by Peters Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$4,195,000.00 ($524.18 / sqft )

17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally designed by Brown Interiors! Welcome to 17432 Ponte Chiasso Drive, this exceptional Veneto estate built in 2022, located in prestigious Boca Bridges, feels brand new and sits on a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 8003 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001506
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6903 28th Avenue, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,395,000.00 ($516.04 / sqft )

6903 28th Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This Callahan model in Royal Palm Polo offers resort style living on a corner lot w/ a side yard and lots of privacy. Featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, 5.1 bathrooms & office & loft. The grand entrance l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6579 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003565
  2. Provided by Lokation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 69th Street, Boca Raton, FL 33496
$3,495,000.00 ($529.79 / sqft )

2630 69th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptionally upgraded Callahan model in prestigious Royal Palm Polo, perfectly positioned on a private lot. Spanning 4600 SQ FT under air, this 5 bed, 5.1 bath residence showcases designer finishes a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 6597 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008263
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice