451 Glenwood Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26021980 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 451 Glenwood Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 749
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: GLENWOOD VILLAGE COND UNIT 451
  • Parcel Number: 00424401220000451
  • Views: 24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 208 Foxtail Drive C2, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

208 Foxtail Drive C2 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002924
  2. Provided by McAlister Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2625 Emory Dr Drive W F, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$1,700.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2625 Emory Dr Drive W F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008473
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Ida Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,200.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

2255 Ida Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near supermarkets, major highways, and churches, offering comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018177
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Fernley Drive W 131, West Palm Beach, FL 33415
$2,000.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

5775 Fernley Drive W 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit in 55+ community, offering furnished and comfortable living space. The home features a spacious layout with plenty of natural light, a dedicated laundry and st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001590
  2. Provided by Antorcha Real Estate Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 809 Sky Pine Way F, Greenacres, FL 33415
$2,150.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

809 Sky Pine Way F Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with stunning lake views is available now for annual lease in 55+ community of Pine Ridge North IV. This home features an open living and dining area with va

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027024
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice