4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26026129 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4640 Lucerne Lakes Blvd W 206
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,
  • Building: Sunrise Of Palm Beach Condo 1,2,3,4, 14 And 17
  • Elementary School: Discovery Key
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Lucerne Lakes 55+ community. Features new flooring in the main living areas, new carpet in the bedrooms, and a screened in balcony with peaceful scenic views. Spacious bedrooms include en suite bathrooms and walk in closets. Convenient washer and dryer on each floor, elevator access, and assigned parking. Enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouse, pools, tennis courts, fitness center, sauna, game room, and more. Rent includes basic cable and water. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, parks, the Florida Turnpike, beaches, and the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNRISE OF PALM BEACH COND NO 1 UNIT 206
  • Parcel Number: 00424428230012060
  • Unit Number: 206
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4838 Esedra Court 305, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

4838 Esedra Court 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful large one bedroom renovated kitchen with open kitchen stainless appliances, and granite countertops. Gate community. Over 55

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104224
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,500.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

4640 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent view, condo for 55+ adults, with elevator on building, good size, 2 full bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Laminate floor. Community laundry and storage (same floor).

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157759
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4100 Tivoli Court 104, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,600.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

4100 Tivoli Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1bdr/1bath is not to be missed. Serene back porch, and condo is completely re done.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162597
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7178 Golf Colony Court 101, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

7178 Golf Colony Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Two Bedroom Two Bath first floor Corner unit Tile flooring through out walk in closet, parking right in front of the unit, walk down the street to the clubhouse & pool. This is an adult community conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 815 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016963
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,490.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

4760 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard W 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018728
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3755 Via  405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3755 Via 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019102
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4793 Esedra Court 208, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,690.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

4793 Esedra Court 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the 2nd floor in The Fountains Country Club. The Fountains is a gated community close to shopping, restaurants, and the beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024399
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 4290 Deste Court 301, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

4290 Deste Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 814 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026033
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Via Poinciana  510, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,600.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

3590 Via Poinciana 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this bright, freshly updated condo. It features new paint, clean tile floors, a beautifully remodeled bathroom with a walk in shower, and a modern kitchen with new granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119341
  2. Provided by Keyes - Boca East
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Tahiti Lane  405, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$1,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

7770 Tahiti Lane 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community, at least one resident should be 55+, no kids under 18 years old, 2 bed / 2 bath , both bathrooms are cmpletely renovated, brand new floors are vinal waterproof laminate installed, unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131575
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice