11606 29th Street 1a, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027290 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 11606 29th Street 1a
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2668 / -80.282
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coral Springs
  • Zipcode: 33065
  • Subdivision: Palms Villas And Condos Sec Ii
  • Building: Palms Villas And Condos Sec Ii
  • Elementary School: Parkside
  • Middle School: Sawgrass Springs
  • High School: Coral Glades
  • Provided by: LZ Realty & Management LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOVE IN WITH ONLY 2 MONTHS! Bright and spacious 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms unit featuring a large living area, large bedrooms and open balcony. Located in a great community in a prime location close to schools, restaurants, shopping centers, major highways, and public transportation, everything you need just minutes away. Association Requirement: Minimum 650 credit score. Flexible Move In Option: Landlord requires first month's rent plus two security deposits (totaling 3 months). If you cannot pay the full amount upfront, you may move in with 2 months and split the remaining balance into 4 installments with future rent payments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Circular Driveway, Driveway, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Maintained Community
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PALMS VILLAS AND CONDOS SEC II UNIT 1 BLDG A PER CDO BK 9076 PG 307
  • Parcel Number: 484120bc0010
  • Unit Number: 1a
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10701 Royal Palm Boulevard 5, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,875.00

10701 Royal Palm Boulevard 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

great condo very large many updates, all tiles, first floor, good schools, walk in closets, open kitchen, excellent location close to major shops, mall and sawgrass exp. must see.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550601
  2. Provided by A To Z Realty Srvcs. Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4129 88th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4129 88th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1085 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166223
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Coral Lake  3187, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,900.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3187 Coral Lake 3187 Virtual Tour More Like This

All Ages2/2 second floor with full size washer and dryer, Tile floor in the living roo, dining room, kitchen and lamenet wood looking floors in the bedroom. small patio with a storage closet. 1st and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004732
  2. Provided by It's A Done Deal Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10777 Sample Road 101, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

10777 Sample Road 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008304
  2. Provided by Red Apple Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2671 Riverside Drive 6, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

2671 Riverside Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2/1 unit on second floor with tile throughout & many updates. Washer/dryer in unit. Great location, excellent schools, near shopping and public transportation. All ages.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012911
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3247 103rd Te  308-c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,800.00

3247 103rd Te 308-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Great renovated and spacious unit 2/2 located in coral springs, wash and dryer inside the unit, freshly painted. All ages, third floor unit. Easy to show. 650 minimum credit score no exeptions*** no

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532352
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 103rd Terrace 107-c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,800.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3213 103rd Terrace 107-c Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo featuring peaceful water views. Located in a quiet, family friendly neighborhood and within walking distance to shopping, banks, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002701
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Coral Springs Drive, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$2,100.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

3100 Coral Springs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016177
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4150 90th Avenue 202, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

4150 90th Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

*** do not miss this beautiful corner condo centrally located in coral springs. Lots of space with tile and laminate floors, newer ac unit. Washer and dryer inside the unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018918
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

11458 Royal Palm Boulevard 11458 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019574
  2. Provided by Delivers Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice