9848 Vedette Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26027387 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9848 Vedette Lane
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $530,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2612
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5762 / -80.203
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Lake Worth
  • Zipcode: 33467
  • Subdivision: Towne Park Tr H
  • Elementary School: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautiful lakefront single family residence offering comfort, peace of mind, and resort style living. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features a brand new roof, new A/C system, full hurricane accordion shutters, and fresh interior paint, making it completely move in ready. Filled with tons of natural light, this home is white, bright, and full of positive energy. Large windows throughout allow sunlight to pour in, creating an airy and inviting atmosphere that perfectly complements the serene lakefront setting. Enjoy tranquil lake views from the comfort of your home while living in an extremely active and desirable community filled with amenities. Residents enjoy access to a community restaurant, sparkling pool, pickleball courts, and a so much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2150
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNE PARK TR H LT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424506110000280
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: RS-6 (city)/SIN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 68 Arch Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$610,000.00 ($227.10 / sqft )

68 Arch Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Perfect gathering home! Three Bedroom,Two Bath, with cabana bath, skylights, 2 car garage, kitchen bar access to patio, fenced yard. Turnpike access within minutes. New 2025 AC. Wide pull off to drive

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005098
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7191 Copperfield Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$625,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

7191 Copperfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner property in the highly sought after Smith Farm Community. This spacious home offers a desirable open layout with abundant natural light and stunning lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4105 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546864
  2. Provided by High Equity Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$485,550.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

8200 Playa Del Sur Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new a/c just installed!! Gorgeous waterview! Kitchen appliances less than 1 year. Beautiful setting! Lushly landscaped and has 2. 5 baths. All large rooms and is clean as a whistle. Beautiful ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: R10975326
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8839 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$519,000.00 ($192.44 / sqft )

8839 Via Avellino Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location in Villaggio...walk to the clubhouse. Welcome to your lakeside retreat! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers stunning views of a serene lake and is nestled in on

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105812
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9587 Positano Way, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$489,900.00 ($176.35 / sqft )

9587 Positano Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home with a lake view. Let's talk about the Bellagio 55+ Active Community Lifestyle. A community full of activities including Bocce Ball, Pickle Ball, Tennis, Basketba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2778 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143859
  2. Provided by Luxe IQ Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7373 Via Leonardo, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$615,000.00 ($212.73 / sqft )

7373 Via Leonardo Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this impeccably maintained single story home featuring a spacious split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy peaceful lake views from the extended paver patio in the ful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2891 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144124
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6917 Pisano Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$524,500.00 ($194.48 / sqft )

6917 Pisano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Always desirable contemporary great room concept capri model with beautiful glass impact front doors & palladium window. Neutral ceramic tile set on a diagonal. Wood cabinets, light/bright quartz coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144623
  2. Provided by Branham Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6504 Pisano Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$520,200.00 ($198.47 / sqft )

6504 Pisano Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FHA ASSUMABLE MTG TO QUALIFIED BUYERS @ 3.175% INTEREST RATE! Enjoy the serene green space & lake views afforded by the high ceiling and open layout in this beautiful home! It features neutral ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147214
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7903 Ferndale Bend Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$549,000.00 ($158.49 / sqft )

7903 Ferndale Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and neutral! This Madrid III model with center island sits on a quiet cul de sac block. Gracious 4 bdrm crown series home in Valencia Shores (one of GL's largest and lush communities). Valenc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3464 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149644
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8688 Via Avellino, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$505,000.00 ($172.30 / sqft )

8688 Via Avellino Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home offering comfort, style, and functionality. This property features a bright & open floor plan w/ spacious living areas, generous natural light, & thoughtful finishes throug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2931 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155056
  2. Provided by Continental Properties, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice