1700 16th Court J-4, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC536234 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1700 16th Court J-4
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $1,195
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 787
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 133
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6351 / -82.3419
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32608
  • Subdivision: Summit House
  • Building: Summit House
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  • Contact: Saveela Asad
  • 352-240-0600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available for short term and long term,a well maintained 2 bedroom furnished apartment at summit house condominiums. Equipped with all the furniture and furnishings. Water and water sewer is included in the monthly hoa. Community includes a pool, laundry facilities with washers and dryers. New hvac 2024, new refrigerator and stove, new toilet and sink in bathroom. Parking allowed with parking decals only provided by the hoa. Conveniently located just one block from shands hospital, and the va hospital, and only 1. 5 blocks south of uf. Summit house proximity to uf makes it an ideal location for undergraduates and graduates alike; similarly, being in a close proximity to shands hospital and va medical complex makes it convenient housing for medical personnel. There is an rts bus stop directly in front of summit house. Renters insurance required. Advertised price is for a year lease short term price shared on request
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Other
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Tile
  • Living Area: 787.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bosshardt property Management
  • Association Phone: 352-371-2118
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32608 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15486-410-004
  • Unit Number: J-4
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2905 Archer Road 4006, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

2905 Archer Road 4006 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 bath condo within 2 miles to UF, Shands, VA and Vet school. Two equal bedrooms with private bathroom and a large walk in closet. Unit includes washer/dryer and complex has a community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534612
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4021 37 Street C, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

4021 37 Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/1.5BA Robbinswood Apartment, convenient to Butler Plaza and Celebration Pointe shopping and dining, Publix, I 75, vinyl tile and plank flooring, back porch, washing machine and dryer connections,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 52.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC538256
  2. Provided by GORE-RABELL REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Martha McCullough
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 69th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,350.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

4317 69th Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

From Tower Road, go East on SW 41st Place to 69th Place on the right, home on the left.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538297
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7423 42nd Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,250.00 ($0.56 / sqft )

7423 42nd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a conveniently located 2 bedroom, 1 bath duplex featuring recent updates and easy care flooring throughoutno carpet, making maintenance simple and stress free. Plenty of Parking.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC540085
  2. Provided by MILLER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Angela Roy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 16th Court B-28, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,295.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1700 16th Court B-28 More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom apartment at Summit House. Water provided by the HOA and is included in Rent. Tile Floors throughout. Community includes a pool, laundry facility with washers and dryers. Con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC531997
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Saveela Asad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 24th Street 102, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,345.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

3443 24th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Admin fee waived with a one year signed lease. These will not last long! Every apartment home features your own bedroom with private bath. Common areas and bathrooms have ceramic tile floors and the b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: GC532692
  2. Provided by UNION PROPERTIES OF GAINESVILLE, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa Mathews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 26th Drive 5, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

3924 26th Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has and open living plan. The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. The kitchen is fully equipped with fridge, stove with ove

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534619
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,150.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom/1.5 bath unit is located on the second floor and has been updated throughout with new paint, vinyl flooring and more. No Carpets! The unit door opens to the large living/dining area. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534624
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY PRODUCERS
  3. Contact Amy Cole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 8th Avenue E31, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,195.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

7200 8th Avenue E31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom/ 2 bath townhome tucked away in the Woodside Villas community! Close drive to Newberry Road, VA Hospital, and I 75. Features include vinyl wood flooring throughout bedrooms and com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536108
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Greg McQuillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 27th Street 812, GAINESVILLE, FL 32608
$1,300.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3705 27th Street 812 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom/1 bathroom located in SW Gainesville. Less than 5 minutes from UF, Shands and the VA, with bus routes right outside the complex. This condo offers the perfect living situation for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.05 acres
  1. MLSID: GC536484
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Tony Espetia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice