900 62nd Boulevard D24, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC538540 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 900 62nd Boulevard D24
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.644 / -82.3996
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Rockwood Villas
  • Building: Rockwood Villas
  • Elementary School: Myra Terwilliger
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: DODIE LAWTON
  • 866-580-6402
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located at the front of Rockwood Villas, this spacious, move in ready condo offers convenient bus access to University of Florida and Santa Fe College. Ideally situated just 2 miles to Butler Plaza, 3 miles to Celebration Pointe, 1 mile to The Oaks Mall, and 3.3 miles to UF, with easy access to I 75. The versatile floor plan features one bedroom and full bath on the main level, with two additional bedrooms and two full baths upstairs. Two sliding glass doors fill the space with natural light and open to a covered back patio with a laundry closet. HOA fees cover exterior wall maintenance, roofs, pools, tennis courts, and common areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Irrigation System, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1460.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: CoastalConstruction Control Line
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Underground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2011
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIDES BEACH CLUB CONDO PHASE V BLDG 6, UNIT 762
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-15-90793-005-6762
  • Unit Number: 762
  • View: Water
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2348 42nd Drive 151, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$224,900.00 ($181.08 / sqft )

2348 42nd Drive 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after community of Hailey Gardens condo. Take a look at this 2 bedroom 2.5 bath town house. Fully equipped kitchen with pantry, storage closet and laundry closet including the washer and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1242 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC534235
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 62nd Boulevard H49, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$215,000.00 ($156.93 / sqft )

900 62nd Boulevard H49 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a turn key opportunity in a prime Gainesville locationjust minutes from retail, dining and the University of Florida. With each of the three bedrooms featuring its own full bath, this layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.65 acres
  1. MLSID: GC534927
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rebecca Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3910 20th Avenue 1403, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$184,500.00 ($156.89 / sqft )

3910 20th Avenue 1403 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY 2 bed/2.5 bath condo near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, and on the UF Campus bus line! This two story unit comes p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537454
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3800 20th Avenue 101, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$199,900.00 ($163.18 / sqft )

3800 20th Avenue 101 More Like This

UPGRADED 4 bed/4 bath ground floor condo in University Terrace West located on the bus route to the University of Florida. This vacant, move in ready unit features brand new kitchen cabinets, fresh in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537860
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY
  3. Contact Josue Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 48th Boulevard K, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$210,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

345 48th Boulevard K Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit townhome with loft in the highly desirable Mill Pond community! Offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537902
  2. Provided by PEPINE REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Gajda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3970 20th Avenue 912, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$199,500.00 ($169.64 / sqft )

3970 20th Avenue 912 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the comfort and convenience offered in this well maintained spacious two story end unit condo at Kensington North, perfectly positioned for the University of Florida and Gainesville communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538025
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Eric Ascher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 22nd Lane 127, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$215,000.00 ($188.27 / sqft )

4215 22nd Lane 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this beautifully updated Hailey Gardens condo, where a tiled entry opens into a bright, spacious living area featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and custom built ins that add

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538683
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Lisa Fetrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3970 20th Avenue 903, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$182,500.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

3970 20th Avenue 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated and move in ready 2 bed 2.5 bath townhome style condo in Kensington South. Great location on SW 20th Ave near UF, Shands, Butler Plaza, Celebration Point, and shopping. Two sto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539122
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP- TIOGA
  3. Contact Kyle Hoppenworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 50th Boulevard K, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$219,500.00 ($199.18 / sqft )

331 50th Boulevard K Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This Mill Pond one story end unit is a split floor plan with 2 bedroom and 2 full bathroom. Spacious great room! The master bedroom overlooks the wooded common area, plus has a walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1102 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539270
  2. Provided by FREEMAN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carolyne Freeman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 48th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$224,900.00 ($182.85 / sqft )

421 48th Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Walk to the football stadium from this corner unit in sought after community of Mill Pond. This 2 bedroom 2 bath attached home has been updated with laminate flooring throughout the bedrooms, great ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539595
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jonathan Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice