419 50th Boulevard 805, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: GC539268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 419 50th Boulevard 805
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $242,500
  • Price sqft: $220
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1102
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6563 / -82.3961
  • County: ALACHUA
  • City: GAINESVILLE
  • Zipcode: 32607
  • Subdivision: Mill Pond
  • Elementary School: Myra Terwilliger
  • Middle School: Kanapaha
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz
  • Provided by: FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Dawn Johnson
  • 352-514-9508
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit villa. This thoughtfully designed home features a desirable split floorplan and an open layout with abundant natural light, creating a comfortable and functional living space. Offered fully furnished and turnkeyjust bring your clothesthis property is ready for immediate enjoyment or investment use. The interior features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, a large closet pantry, and additional cabinetry for ample storage. A dedicated dining area flows seamlessly from the kitchen and living space, making it ideal for everyday living. Both bedrooms offer generous space, with custom closet systems enhancing organization. The second bedroom includes a built in Murphy bed for added flexibility. The home also includes a screened in porch and a private brick courtyard, providing multiple options for indoor outdoor enjoyment. Additional features include a one car garage with a new garage door opener (2022), washer and dryer (2021), water heater (2021), refrigerator (2021), and a newer roof (2026). Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, and basketball courts for your enjoyment. Conveniently located near the University of Florida, UF Health Shands Hospital, North Florida Regional Medical Center, and Santa Fe College, this home also offers the ability to walk to nearby fitness facilities, shopping, and dining. Enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle in a central Gainesville location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1102.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: F. W. Buchholz High School-AL
  • Middle School: Kanapaha Middle School-AL
  • School Elementary: Myra Terwilliger Elementary School-AL
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 407.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bosshardt Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MILL POND CONDOMINIUM OR 1650/2915 PHASE 8B UNIT 805 UNIT K/A 419 NW 50TH BLVD & UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OR 4965/0343
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32607 - Gainesville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06578-004-019
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Patio Home
  • Unit Number: 805
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1939 73rd Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$249,000.00 ($180.44 / sqft )

1939 73rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath home featuring a newer metal roof installed in 2022 and a fully fenced yard, offering durability, privacy, and peace of mind. The home is well maintained with a practical

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715216
  2. Provided by CENTRAL CITY REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos De Anda Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 34th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$275,000.00 ($193.12 / sqft )

305 34th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than three miles from the University of Florida, this 3BR/1.5BA, 1,035 square foot home is an ideal opportunity for UF parents, investors, or anyone seeking a high demand Gainesville loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC535422
  2. Provided by RABELL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kristen Rabell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1931 73rd Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$239,600.00 ($170.53 / sqft )

1931 73rd Street More Like This

This is a great home for entertaining with an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, a comfortable porch with a bar just off the main living area. There is ample parking for multiple vehicles. With 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC536480
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gary Coleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8204 13th Road, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$254,900.00 ($139.75 / sqft )

8204 13th Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming property located in the desirable Westwood neighborhood, where comfort, convenience, and recent updates come together beautifully. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537635
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
  3. Contact Tina Yakel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 57th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$220,000.00 ($160.58 / sqft )

913 57th Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 3 bath unit. The front area courtyard has a stone walkway. A combined living and dining area. Kitchen has butcher block countertops with upgraded tile flooring. Laminate flooring thought the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC538575
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Susan Reitnauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3953 7th Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32607
$219,900.00 ($157.41 / sqft )

3953 7th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Tucked into the quiet Bartram Woods neighborhood, this half duplex offers a rare combination thats hard to find this close to the University of Florida:

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539541
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  3. Contact Todd Louis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice