47 Hidden Treasure Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC310026 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 47 Hidden Treasure Drive
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $669,000
  • Price sqft: $323
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2070
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 350
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.6551 / -81.213
  • County: FLAGLER
  • City: PALM COAST
  • Zipcode: 32137
  • Subdivision: Beach Haven Un 2
  • Provided by: LIGHTHOUSE REALTY ASSOCIATES,
  • Contact: Karen Lindsey
  • 904-471-3400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seller is motivatedbring all offers! Step into this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath Key West cottage style home, perfectly situated in the highly desirable Beach Haven Community. Framed by a classic white picket fence, this property radiates curb appeal and coastal charm from the moment you arrive. Relax with your morning coffee or unwind at sunset on the covered front porch, or entertain with ease on the spacious screened in back porch overlooking the lush backyard. Inside, an open concept floor plan fills the home with natural light, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The beautifully designed kitchen is a standout feature, offering stainless steel appliances, sleek granite countertops, crisp white cabinetry, and a vibrant backsplash that adds a touch of coastal flair. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and style, the layout is perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying a peaceful retreat. Step outside to your own private backyard oasis, complete with a refreshing outdoor showerideal after a day at the beach. Residents of the gated Beach Haven Community enjoy exclusive access to a private pool and private beach, making every day feel like a getaway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2070.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1546.50
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta Property Services
  • Association Phone: 386-439-0134
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACH HAVEN UNIT TWO MB 37 PG 94 BLOCK G LOT 1 OR 2136/1836 OR 2239/915
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 37-10-31-0366-000G0-0010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Cottage, Key West
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 41 Los Lagos Boulevard, Palm Coast, FL 32137
$749,999.00 ($222.35 / sqft )

41 Los Lagos Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 41 Los Lagos, with its peaceful lake setting, upgraded interiors, and close to the beach location, this home is ready for your next chapter of relaxed coastal living. Coastal lakeside livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224493
  2. Provided by Coastal Gateway Real Estate Group
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$750,000.00 ($239.16 / sqft )

5300 Ocean Shore Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live or invest on iconic a1a endless opportunity awaits! Boasting 150 feet of a1a frontage with direct visibility on one of floridas most historic coas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3136 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC305266
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC (PALM COAST)
  3. Contact Mita Tomerlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3661 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC309703
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
  3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 River Oaks Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$648,900.00 ($240.78 / sqft )

7 River Oaks Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideally positioned between the Intracoastal Waterway and the Atlantic Ocean, 7 River Oaks Way offers a balance of privacy, quality construction, and coastal convenience in one of Palm Coasts most desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2695 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310799
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact Carlene Reardon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Bay Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$670,000.00 ($278.47 / sqft )

19 Bay Drive More Like This

Back on the market with no fault to the seller, your coastal retreat awaits! Located on the East side of A1A, enjoy peaceful walks to the beach with no busy streets to cross. With no HOA restrictions,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC310985
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Colie Alred
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Sanchez Avenue, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$631,859.00 ($225.91 / sqft )

132 Sanchez Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Get you own slice of Old Florida. This G.J. Gardner Homes plan is perfect for this location. The plans may be customized for your specific needs. The listed price is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2797 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311580
  2. Provided by HAMMOCK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Scot Schwallenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3644 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC311591
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 Kingfisher Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$719,000.00 ($221.50 / sqft )

41 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Wonderful Hammock Beach Golf Course Residence Includes FREE Golf Membership Transfer ($50K Value!). Discover resort style living in the exclusive Kingfisher neighborhood at the spectacular Hammock Be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313234
  2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
  3. Contact David Franklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4814 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313466
  2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
$699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4623 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC313562
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice