27133 Ipswich Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8318020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 27133 Ipswich Drive
  • Viewed: 244
  • Price: $289,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 552
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9857 / -82.3632
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Arlington Cove
  • Provided by: PREFERRED FLORIDA REALTY
  • Contact: Shir Haim
  • 954-658-1114
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Arlington Cove, one of the areas most highly desired neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained 1,560 sq ft home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a versatile den that can easily be converted into a third bedroom, office, or guest space. The home is truly turnkeymove in ready with a clean, well kept interior that makes settling in effortless from day one. Enjoy a private enclosed patio, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or creating your own quiet outdoor retreat. With its flexible layout, prime location, and strong demand in the Arlington Cove community, this property is an excellent opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1560.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast Property Service
  • Association Phone: 941-552-1598
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 1, ARLINGTON COVE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0494140034
  • Views: 244
  • Zoning Code: RSF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 28103 Pablo Picasso Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$325,000.00 ($144.06 / sqft )

28103 Pablo Picasso Drive More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Artist Enclave community of Englewood, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom + den, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521940
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1796 Florence Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$299,000.00 ($99.67 / sqft )

1796 Florence Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Double Lot! Double Lot! Double Lot! This tastefully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2160 sq ft home boasts many features. New roof, new A/C, newly remodeled kitchen and bath and did we mention the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142366
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1375 Backspin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$327,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

1375 Backspin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great value opportunity in the gated golf community of Boca Royale. 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath villa with Den/Office offers a spacious layout and solid features ready for a buyer to add their personal touches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655413
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Ackley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 Crest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$339,000.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

1500 Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home in the established Overbrook Gardens neighborhood. The home has been tastefully decorated with tile flooring throughout and a comfortabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685929
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Kristen Hertel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27243 Ipswich Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$324,900.00 ($149.72 / sqft )

27243 Ipswich Drive More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in the sought after, maintenance free community of Arlington Cove, just 4 miles from the beach. From the moment you arrive, the elegant tile roof, lush tropical landscap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Fray Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$325,000.00 ($192.08 / sqft )

370 Fray Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two homes, one roof, zero HOA 370 E. Fray Street is one of those rare finds in Englewoods beloved Dearborn area that works for whatever life looks like right now. The main residence is a 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687443
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Omar Shehaiber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Cypress Forest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$319,000.00 ($131.82 / sqft )

412 Cypress Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy a maintenance free lifestyle in this lovely 2Bed/2Bath (+den), split bedroom home in Park Forest, a gated 55+ community centrally located in Englewood. This spacious home features a high Cathedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2420 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6137145
  2. Provided by GULF REALTY & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Jake Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Cypress Forest Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$310,000.00 ($144.05 / sqft )

411 Cypress Forest Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Price and Photos! Flooring in the kitchen, dining area, and two bedrooms has been replaced with DuraLux Performance waterproof luxury vinyl flooring. This home presents a wonderful opportunity to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2152 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143803
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Karen Sauerheber LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 515 Wekiva River Court 81, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$320,000.00 ($154.29 / sqft )

515 Wekiva River Court 81 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*Better Price! Same Great Home* Welcome to your own private slice of paradise! This turnkey home captures the essence of Florida living, offering a relaxing water view. Step inside to a bright floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144664
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Mike Sauerheber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1735 Loralin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$269,900.00 ($137.08 / sqft )

1735 Loralin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Location~ location~ there is walk ability and biking to cvs, aldi, dollar tree, wells faro, ymca, englewood hospital, several medical centers, several eateries as well as boa! Have

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1969 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145776
  2. Provided by TALL PINES REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Bennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice