1689 Monterey Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8459081 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1689 Monterey Drive
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $529,900
  • Price sqft: $221
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2398
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 136
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9381 / -82.7791
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Monterey Gardens
  • Provided by: YOUR NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY ASSOC
  • Contact: Robin Guy-Danner
  • 727-321-1734
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home offers 1,578 sq ft of thoughtfully updated living space with a clean, modern contemporary design. Completely move in ready, the home features a new 2025 roof, new kitchen cabinets with marble countertops, paired with Samsung stainless steel appliances, new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, a freshly painted interior and exterior, and modern light fixtures. The open and airy layout is filled with natural light, creating a welcoming space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms and updated bathrooms add comfort and functionality, while the attached two car garage provides added convenience and storage. Step outside to a large, fully vinyl fenced backyard with a screen porch, ample space for a pool, perfect for outdoor living, entertaining, or future expansion. Located in a quiet residential neighborhood with a single entrance and exit (not gated), this home offers reduced traffic and a more private feel. Just 10 minutes from Clearwater Beach & Downtown ,close to a La Belle shopping plaza with a Publix supermarket, the location combines tranquility with everyday convenience. A rare opportunity to own an updated home in a prime location."
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1578.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Monterey Gardens
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MONTEREY GARDENS LOT 38
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-15-58563-000-0380
  • Views: 194
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1127 Wyatt Street N, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$499,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

1127 Wyatt Street N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduction and seller is offering a 1.5 point rate buy down or contributing toward buyer closing costs, creating an opportunity for improved affordability and lower monthly payments. Fully renova

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  3. Contact Chevie Bryson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$589,900.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

1520 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath LAKEFRONT home situated on .63 acres, offering serene water views and plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492074
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Woodruff Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$550,000.00 ($224.67 / sqft )

804 Woodruff Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the Oak Acres subdivision that's only 5 miles away from Clearwater Beach and two miles away from downtown Clearwater! No HOA, no CDD and no flood insurance required! Amazin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496772
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serghei Diaconu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Winfield Road N, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$550,000.00 ($228.98 / sqft )

1730 Winfield Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of Clearwater, offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living. With a 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498769
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Bona Nedelkovska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Glenwood Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$599,999.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

712 Glenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Hey there beach lover! Let me tell you about 712 S Glenwood Ave in Clearwater, FL 33756. This place is basically your forever vacation, minus the hotel bills. We're talking four bedrooms, three full b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503961
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Evergreen Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$625,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

1424 Evergreen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, flexibility, and a fantastic Clearwater location? This impressive 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 2 half bathroom home offers over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506983
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice