34543 Petunia Place, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8471068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 34543 Petunia Place
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $98
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2184
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2059 / -82.2448
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Elementary School: Chester W Taylor
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  • Contact: Ganna Merritt
  • 813-374-6050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, affordable Florida living in the sought after 55+ community of Tippecanoe Villagewhere you own the land and enjoy low HOA fees. This pristine 2020 built, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has been exceptionally well cared for and is move in ready. Thoughtfully designed for comfort and accessibility, the home features a handicap accessible ramp, vinyl flooring throughout, a skylight that fills the space with natural light, and a spacious open layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home is vacant and move in ready and comes with a pool table and equipment, making it easy to start enjoying your new lifestyle right away. The enclosed, air conditioned Florida room provides valuable bonus spaceperfect for relaxing, hobbies, or hosting guests year round. Additional highlights include: Attached shed with built in workbench, Gutters for added protection, Well maintained interior and exterior, Covered parking, Ample storage throughout, Tippecanoe Village offers an active yet relaxed lifestyle with a community pool, clubhouse, social activities, and beautifully maintained surroundings. The low HOA fee includes water, sewer, and trash, keeping monthly expenses predictable and affordable. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and with easy access to Zephyrhills and Wesley Chapel and Tampa this home delivers both comfort and convenience in a welcoming, resident owned community. Clean, cared for, accessible, and full of valuethis is Florida retirement living done right. Schedule your private showing today and see why this home stands out!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1512.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Chester W Taylor Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Ground Level, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 80.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance, Customized Wheelchair Accessible
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Bernice Schlicht
  • Association Phone: 231-445-2937
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIPPECANOE VILLAGE UNRECORDED PLAT LOT 57 DESC AS SOUTH 95.00 FT OF NORTH 770.00 FT OF WEST 53.00 FT OF EAST 937.00 FT OF NW1/4 OF SE1/4 SUBJECT TO AN EASEMENT OVER NORTH 10.00 FT THEREOF OR 9294 PG 2147
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-26-19-002.0-000.00-057.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37607 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$229,000.00 ($131.01 / sqft )

37607 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to gated grand horizons 55+ community, where you own your land! Brand new roof! Great curb appeal with stone columns and stone landscape beds. Park side by side in the wide driveway with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3521400
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37700 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($98.21 / sqft )

37700 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in GRAND HORIZONS in Sunny Florida! This High and Dry, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1512 sf Palm Harbor manufactured home is now available for sale in a well maintained, GATED 55+ community, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543969
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37513 Campo Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$213,000.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

37513 Campo Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must See Home in Spanish Trails West a vibrant 55+ resident owned community in Zephyrhills. Enjoy full ownership with no lot rent and a very low monthly HOA of just $142, covering cable TV, high spee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369841
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37508 Gill Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,000.00 ($111.56 / sqft )

37508 Gill Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Grand horizons one owner jacobsen custom built home with additional 4 foot added to the floorplan when built on this, high & dry, premium corner lot! Metal roof, extra insulation and all new double pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8351567
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37340 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

37340 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home in the beautiful gated community of Grand Horizons, where you OWN your land! This charming manufactured home features a host of impressive features, including a brand new ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424684
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Ixora Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$199,900.00 ($190.38 / sqft )

5316 Ixora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ZEPHYRHILLS SANDALWOOD MOBILE HOME COMMUNITY Beautifully updated 3 bedroom/2 bath manufactured home. Move In Ready you will enjoy the new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443367
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37422 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$234,900.00 ($106.87 / sqft )

37422 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GATED GRAND HORIZONS, where you OWN your LAND, is the Place to BE! Zephyr breezes, low monthly HOA and NO CDD fees, Private streets and Resident owned amenities are just a few reasons to check out th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448824
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Lowell Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,500.00 ($109.82 / sqft )

4211 Lowell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize on this great opportunity to add a "hard to find" residential rental to your rental portfolio. Very limited lot size of 1.25 ACRES with Agricultural/Residential zoning offers the possibility to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454677
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3337 Dawns Dell, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

3337 Dawns Dell Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tippecanoe Village is a resident owned, age restricted (55+) mobile home community in Zephyrhills. In a resident owned community you own both your home and the land it sits on so theres no traditiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465612
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35057 Mcculloughs Leap, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$210,000.00 ($106.28 / sqft )

35057 Mcculloughs Leap Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and thoughtful updates throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the attractive landscaping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484364
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marco Silva Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice