37607 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: T3521400 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 37607 Neukom Avenue
  • Viewed: 333
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 1748
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 707
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2674 / -82.1942
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Grand Horizons
  • Provided by: REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  • Contact: Gina Marie Holm
  • 813-444-8989
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to gated grand horizons 55+ community, where you own your land! Brand new roof! Great curb appeal with stone columns and stone landscape beds. Park side by side in the wide driveway with epoxy painted finish and enter into your screened lanai on the front of the home, with easy access to the attached storage shed on one end, with ramp into the florida room at the other end. 2019 ac (16 seer, 3 ton) keeps the home cool on those hot summer days! Enter into the main house into an open, living/dining combination floorplan with cathedral ceiling, spacious living area and split bedroom plan. Wood laminate floor in the dining area and galley kitchen set off the white cabinets and white appliancessmooth top range with microwave above, newer dishwasher 2017, side by side refrigerator, with breakfast highbar for quick meals. Interior laundry room with roper washer and dryer has white storage cabinets above, leads to your enclosed florida room with glass windows and vinyl flooring, at the front of the home, with awnings outside to shade this additional living space includes plenty of areas to entertain family, friends and neighbors! Extra area in the backyard as an open patio with storage unit and place to bbq or relax in the sun. You will love living in this well maintained neighborhood with resident owned amenities: heated pool, hot tub, shuffleboard, clubhouse with billiards, bingo, dartboard, craft room, library with puzzles, games & book swaps, planned activities, pot luck dinners and travel excursions! Located just north of tampa in zephyrhills within one mile of the ymca, shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, library, theater, bowling and major highways for easy access to tampa, lakeland, orlando, wesley chapel wiregrass mall, premium outlets, international airports and the beaches! Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1290.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 77.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Horizons HOA
  • Association Phone: 813-395-5923
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND HORIZONS-PHASE ONE PB 34 PGS 99-102 LOT 148 OR 6076 PG 1945
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-21-0090-00000-1480
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 333
  • Zoning Code: 00M1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37700 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($98.21 / sqft )

37700 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in GRAND HORIZONS in Sunny Florida! This High and Dry, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1512 sf Palm Harbor manufactured home is now available for sale in a well maintained, GATED 55+ community, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543969
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37513 Campo Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$213,000.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

37513 Campo Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must See Home in Spanish Trails West a vibrant 55+ resident owned community in Zephyrhills. Enjoy full ownership with no lot rent and a very low monthly HOA of just $142, covering cable TV, high spee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369841
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37508 Gill Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,000.00 ($111.56 / sqft )

37508 Gill Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Grand horizons one owner jacobsen custom built home with additional 4 foot added to the floorplan when built on this, high & dry, premium corner lot! Metal roof, extra insulation and all new double pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8351567
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37654 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$259,000.00 ($109.28 / sqft )

37654 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country living in the city!! Welcome home to this elegant 2003 jacobsen home in the 55+ gated community of grand horizons, where you own your land! Over $40,000 in upgraded features and offering over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410625
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37340 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

37340 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home in the beautiful gated community of Grand Horizons, where you OWN your land! This charming manufactured home features a host of impressive features, including a brand new ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424684
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37422 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$234,900.00 ($106.87 / sqft )

37422 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GATED GRAND HORIZONS, where you OWN your LAND, is the Place to BE! Zephyr breezes, low monthly HOA and NO CDD fees, Private streets and Resident owned amenities are just a few reasons to check out th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448824
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4211 Lowell Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$249,500.00 ($109.82 / sqft )

4211 Lowell Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seize on this great opportunity to add a "hard to find" residential rental to your rental portfolio. Very limited lot size of 1.25 ACRES with Agricultural/Residential zoning offers the possibility to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454677
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Bobby Welbourn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34543 Petunia Place, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$215,000.00 ($98.44 / sqft )

34543 Petunia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, affordable Florida living in the sought after 55+ community of Tippecanoe Villagewhere you own the land and enjoy low HOA fees. This pristine 2020 built, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471068
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ganna Merritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37519 Corey Lewis Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$269,900.00 ($100.04 / sqft )

37519 Corey Lewis Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Fully Furnished, Handicap Accessible, and a 2025 roof! This is a Grand Horizons home you do not want to miss! Set on a tropically landscaped corner lot, this 2013 home delivers the easy, resort style

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473554
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Harrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37041 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$259,000.00 ($108.69 / sqft )

37041 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy this beautifully updated home that has a well kept yard, a large carport good for entertaining with friends & Family. A desirable 55+ community where you own the land, NO lot rent! Located on a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2383 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480909
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kellie Foreman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice