15235 Eastlyn Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8477672 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15235 Eastlyn Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $550,520
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3373
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4925 / -82.3876
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: Eastlyn
  • Elementary School: Gene Witt
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the Bradson, nicknames, "The Brahma Bradson," because it's such a big strong looking home! This is where thoughtful design meets everyday comfort in one of Bradenton's newest communities, "Eastlyn" by the multi award winning builder, "David Weekley Homes." This spacious two story home offers 2,719 square feet with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an enclosed study with stylish French doors, perfect for a private office or quiet retreat. Walking into the family room you experience the "Life Design" concept David Weekley Homes is famous for, as you look across the large open sight lines to the kitchen and dining room. And what a kitchen it is, featuring an electric cooktop, built in oven/microwave combo, a huge island topped with sleek quartz countertops with all the room you need to entertain or to enjoy a relaxing quiet meal. Beautiful laminate flooring throughout the first floor and the large 12 foot sliding glass doors create an elegant, airy atmosphere. Step outside to a generous lanai that extends your living space, providing the perfect spot for outdoor dining, morning coffee, or gatherings with friends. Upstairs, the spacious Owner's Retreat is designed for relaxation, complete with a luxurious Super Shower in the Owner's Bath. A versatile retreat area offers additional space for a media room, playroom, or second living area. Located in the No CDD Fee community of Eastlyn, you will enjoy a quaint neighborhood of 75 homes with convenient access to I 75. Built with David Weekley quality, every Bradson home also includes a 1 2 10 Builders Warranty, giving you confidence and peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Bradson
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2719.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Unincorporated
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Gene Witt Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Tandem
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 121.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Eastlyn Homeowners Association, Inc.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 59 EASTLYN RESIDENTIAL PI#5623.1395/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 562313959
  • Style: Craftsman, Florida
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: PD-MU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8606 Stone Harbour Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$525,000.00 ($148.64 / sqft )

8606 Stone Harbour Loop More Like This

Large home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms priced to sell! Located in the beautiful golf course community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, this very spacious home is ready for its next owner. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3532 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662788
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Miguel Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1216 159th Way E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$604,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

1216 159th Way E Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669116
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 116th Court Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$645,000.00 ($156.59 / sqft )

731 116th Court Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Discover a rare opportunity in this exclusive enclave of only 38 residences. This custom Northeast Bradenton home is situated on a premium lot in Raven Crest, offering total privacy w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678229
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15543 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$535,000.00 ($145.66 / sqft )

15543 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront property in the gated community of Del Tierra. This home has 4 bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms and a 3 caer garage. The great room has a ceiling fan and sliding glass door with view of the water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3673 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682126
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jim Wolcott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9035 Willowbrook Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$530,000.00 ($147.96 / sqft )

9035 Willowbrook Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath residence in the sought after gated community of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour, where serene pond views and exceptional amenities create the p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690943
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12821 Balsam Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$624,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

12821 Balsam Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gates of Greyhawk Landing, this Ryland Homes built Inverness floor plan offers a spacious and flexible layout designed for everyday living and long term comfort. With 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692317
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9028 Willowbrook Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$515,000.00 ($143.77 / sqft )

9028 Willowbrook Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious Living with Lake and Conservation Views! Located in the established resort style community of Heritage Harbour, this home offers a quiet retreat with a functional, open layout. The large back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3582 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465069
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicholas Freas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15531 Trinity Fall Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$625,000.00 ($169.52 / sqft )

15531 Trinity Fall Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market at no fault of the seller! Here is your second chance to snatch this home up before it goes under contract again! Next gen one story home with a private in law suite with separate e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689053
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice