619 90th Ave 0, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8481820 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 619 90th Ave 0
  • Viewed: 142
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8546 / -82.6423
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Provided by: PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Drew Bayer
  • 813-225-1890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy peaceful, cozy, and convenient living in this centrally located St. Pete apartment. Located on quiet 90th, this cozy community offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere with friendly and professional neighbors. The home features granite countertops, cold A/C, and a lovely private patio (new vinyl fencing), with parking just steps from your door. This conveniently located apartment is 20 minutes to Tampa, 12 minutes to the beach/downtown St.Pete, and ONLY 3 minutes from fabulous restaurants, Target, Starbucks, and Dunkin' Donuts, making it the perfect balance of comfort and convenience.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 800.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 19-30-17-30690-000-0210
  • Views: 142
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style | flexible lease terms | owner agent lease options: offering flexible 3 to 12 month lease terms. One month rent concession available on qualifying 12 month leases (conditions apply)

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and stylish partially furnished condo.Furnishing is optional, if needed it can stay and if not it can be removed. Prime Location: Nestled in a highly desirable area, this condo is just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365132
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mia Kolar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,600.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 514 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 848 Square Feet and a pleasant view; located in Vantage Point. Wood like laminate flooring covers most of the floor, with tile in the bathrooms and kitchen: the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428508
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Robert Adams, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Pond Views! Step into this beautifully updated second floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452421
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 513, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,575.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 513 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful water view 1 bedroom 1 bathroom corner unit on ground floor in itopia gated community! No carpet. Open floor plan. Tile and laminate flooring throughout. Showcasing a delightful kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455332
  2. Provided by TAMPABAY4U.COM
  3. Contact Ty Apaydin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 100th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

720 100th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2/1440sf spacious beautiful condo with a balcony is available right away in North St Petersburg near Gandy and Howard Frankland Bridges; huge bright living room, formal dining room, 3 beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474077
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,675.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor condo in the Itopia community. This unit has two bedroom and two bathroom with a large screened front porch that overlooks the serene pond setting. The condo has new laminate flooring in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474089
  2. Provided by SYNERGISTIC REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Masters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 83rd Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1125 83rd Avenue N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo + Storage Space + Pool & Tennis Courts Prime St. Pete Location! Be the first to enjoy this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478240
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Mount Essex Drive Ne 514, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7213 Mount Essex Drive Ne 514 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable rental in a beautiful waterfront 55+community located only 10 mins from downtown St. Petersburg. This 2 bed/1.5 bath home is a wonderful retreat and features a large screened lanai with uti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486305
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,695.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL: 1/2 OFF YOUR 1ST MONTHS RENT! 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo in st. Petersburg with 985 sqft. of living space Welcome home to your gated community! Community pool and tennis courts to relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487054
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice