35909 Bueno Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35909 Bueno Drive
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $185,900
  • Price sqft: $99
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1882
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2268 / -82.223
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Casa Del Sol
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  • Contact: Jillian Merluse
  • 813-782-5506
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Zephyrhills, Florida is located in Pasco County, about 30 miles northeast of Tampa. It offers a more relaxed, small town atmosphere compared to the hustle and bustle of the bigger cities in Florida. Zephyrhills itself is known for its spring water, which is bottled and sold worldwide, making it an attractive and unique part of the area. This park is an active retirement community, meaning its for residents aged 55 and older, fostering a peaceful and age specific environment. Its ideal for those looking to settle down and enjoy retirement in a warm, friendly community. Like many 55+ parks, Casa del Sol offers a variety of recreational activities, including community events, pool parties, potlucks, and bingo nights. Its a great spot to meet and enjoy a socially active lifestyle. The park typically features a range of amenities to enhance the quality of life for its residents, such as: Swimming pool for relaxation and recreation. Clubhouse for social gatherings and events. Shuffleboard courts for friendly competition. Fitness area to stay active. On site management for convenience and support. This home has too many features to mention so call today to schedule your tour and learn more about this spacious, well, maintained home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1738.00
  • Roof: Metal, Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jim Johnson
  • Association Phone: 813-780-8164
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: CASA DEL SOL PHASE II PB 22 PGS 95-96 LOT 167 OR 7684 PG 1979 OR 9614 PG 2448
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-21-004B-00000-1670
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37700 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($98.21 / sqft )

37700 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER in GRAND HORIZONS in Sunny Florida! This High and Dry, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1512 sf Palm Harbor manufactured home is now available for sale in a well maintained, GATED 55+ community, w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3543969
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37513 Campo Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$213,000.00 ($111.00 / sqft )

37513 Campo Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Must See Home in Spanish Trails West a vibrant 55+ resident owned community in Zephyrhills. Enjoy full ownership with no lot rent and a very low monthly HOA of just $142, covering cable TV, high spee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1919 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369841
  2. Provided by GLOBAL SAPPHIRE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dennesha Leachman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37340 Neukom Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$220,000.00 ($114.58 / sqft )

37340 Neukom Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover your dream home in the beautiful gated community of Grand Horizons, where you OWN your land! This charming manufactured home features a host of impressive features, including a brand new ROOF

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424684
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35918 Verano Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$171,800.00 ($90.04 / sqft )

35918 Verano Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and VA financing friendly, this beautifully updated 2 bed/2 bath home is located in the desirable 55+ Casa Del Sol community with low HOA dues and no lot rent. Recent improvements includ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427061
  2. Provided by KELLY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Teri Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5316 Ixora Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$199,900.00 ($190.38 / sqft )

5316 Ixora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ZEPHYRHILLS SANDALWOOD MOBILE HOME COMMUNITY Beautifully updated 3 bedroom/2 bath manufactured home. Move In Ready you will enjoy the new kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443367
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Lynn Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35826 Pradera Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$174,900.00 ($75.91 / sqft )

35826 Pradera Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in Ready || Corner Lot across from Clubhouse & Pool || Modern Remodel || Open Floor Plan || Very Large 1296 square feet + 628 square feet of Bonus: Sunroom, Porch & Workshop || Low $500/year HO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443953
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36434 Malibu Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$184,900.00 ($96.10 / sqft )

36434 Malibu Way Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Some homes check boxes. This one changes your whole routine: morning coffee with a pond view, afternoons at the pool, evenings with neighbors who actually know your name. You came to Florida for the l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463908
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3337 Dawns Dell, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$200,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

3337 Dawns Dell Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tippecanoe Village is a resident owned, age restricted (55+) mobile home community in Zephyrhills. In a resident owned community you own both your home and the land it sits on so theres no traditiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465612
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Jillian Merluse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34543 Petunia Place, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$215,000.00 ($98.44 / sqft )

34543 Petunia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy, affordable Florida living in the sought after 55+ community of Tippecanoe Villagewhere you own the land and enjoy low HOA fees. This pristine 2020 built, 2 bedroom, 2 bath home has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471068
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  3. Contact Ganna Merritt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35057 Mcculloughs Leap, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$210,000.00 ($106.28 / sqft )

35057 Mcculloughs Leap Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, style, and thoughtful updates throughout. From the moment you arrive, youll notice the attractive landscaping and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1976 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484364
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Marco Silva Bravo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice