1121 Queen Anne Drive C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8488707 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1121 Queen Anne Drive C
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $184,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0776 / -82.7305
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Highland Lakes Condo
  • Building: Highland Lakes Condo
  • Elementary School: land Lakes
  • Middle School: Carwise
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Nicole Dufala
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 1 car garage offers approximately 1,000 sq. ft. of comfortable, open concept living in the highly sought after Highland Lakes 55+ community. The home features an enclosed, heated and air conditioned sunroom, a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet, and stylish updates including vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, modern lighting, and ceiling fans throughout. Enjoy the convenience of an eat in kitchen, private entrance, and an in garage washer and dryer. Roof was replaced in 2021 The comprehensive HOA covers water, sewer, trash, cable, internet, roof maintenance, exterior painting, landscaping, irrigation, pest control, and building insuranceproviding true low maintenance living. Residents of Highland Lakes enjoy an active lifestyle with access to three executive golf courses, a resort style pool, two clubhouses, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and shuffleboard courts, along with a woodshop and pottery and arts & crafts studios. Ideally located just minutes from the beautiful Gulf beaches, including Honeymoon Island State Park, and the charming shops, restaurants, and waterfront atmosphere of Downtown Dunedin, youll enjoy endless options for dining, entertainment, and outdoor recreation. With convenient access to shopping, medical facilities, and major roadways, this home truly offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and vibrant Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palm Harbor Univ High-PN
  • Middle School: Carwise Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Highland Lakes Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Frankly Coastal Property Management/Cheryl Sarkozi
  • Association Phone: 727-799-0031
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND LAKES CONDO VII BLDG 71, UNIT C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-28-16-38881-071-0030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 141
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$180,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Its all about the view! This newly remodeled Innisbrook Resort condo overlooks the iconic 18th hole of the Island Course, offering sweeping views of mature trees and a peaceful pond from your private

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8215979
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Kelly Boyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19  23-110, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$174,900.00 ($218.63 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 23-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite A2 Looking for a vacation retreat? Easy to maintain? Easy first floor access? Ground floor coin free laundry room down the hall? Then you found it! With lovely, elevated views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8251981
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3261 Haviland Court 203, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$204,900.00 ($182.78 / sqft )

3261 Haviland Court 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo is Located at Bentley at Cobbs Landing a Gated community......Enjoy an open concept layout thoughtfully designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881806
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$189,900.00 ($175.83 / sqft )

2522 Pine Ridge Way S A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your dream 55+ retirement retreat Located in Pine Ridge at Palm Harbor. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Condo on the top floor is located at 2522 Pine Ridge Way S, #A2, is the perfect p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882205
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Deborah Roy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$183,900.00 ($177.17 / sqft )

2688 Pine Ridge Way N D2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come see this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in desirable Pine Ridge in Palm Harbor. This unit boasts an open concept with plenty of natural light in the spacious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884458
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Haviland Court 104, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$175,000.00 ($185.19 / sqft )

3321 Haviland Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Palm Harbor retreat in the highly desirable Bentley at Cobbs Landing! This charming first floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle youll love.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 945 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.00 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Michael Honig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2688 Pine Ridge Way N A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$184,900.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

2688 Pine Ridge Way N A2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Pine Ridge 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor gem is ready for it's new owners. Having an upgraded master bath, new flooring in the bedrooms, recently painted, new lanai screening, with LED lighting th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1038 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884978
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2687 Pine Ridge Way S H1, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$183,900.00 ($166.58 / sqft )

2687 Pine Ridge Way S H1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Listing for Prime Pine Ridge 55 plus Community. A charming first floor home in the quiet East side of Pine Ridge but only a few minute walk to the pool and clubhouse where all the fun is happenin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885546
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Betty Crisman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 22207, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$219,000.00 ($273.75 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 22207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe executive suite a2 looking for the wow factor view? Then take a look at this spectacular view looking up the #1 fairway of the pga tours valspar championship copperhead course. You will have

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363512
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us 19 N 17106, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$209,500.00 ($261.88 / sqft )

36750 Us 19 N 17106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deluxe Executive Suite A2 Unit Offering 2 queen beds and an upgraded kitchen and living area. Patio view is a true garden feel with lots of green grass & trees. Easy first floor access to the cond

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363535
  2. Provided by GOLF HOST SECURITIES INC
  3. Contact Debbie Nobile
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice