350 79th Avenue N 122, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495782 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 350 79th Avenue N 122
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8434 / -82.6382
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Gateway By The Bay Condo
  • Building: Gateway By The Bay Condo
  • Elementary School: Shore Acres
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tamara Lambert
  • 727-342-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to waterfront living in the well maintained community of Gateway by the Bay. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a comfortable layout, clean finishes, and an unbeatable central location. Inside, youll find a bright, open floor plan with updated flooring throughout, creating a fresh and inviting feel. The kitchen features updated appliances and flows seamlessly into the main living space, ideal for everyday living and easy entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the added benefit of a second full bathroom for added comfort and flexibility. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings just steps from the water, perfect for taking in the view or casting a line and enjoying the natural surroundings. The community is clean, well cared for, and offers a pool, clubhouse, BBQ area, assigned parking, and guest parking. The HOA provides excellent value with water, sewer, trash, and cable being included. Location truly sets this home apart. Ideally situated, youre within walking distance to Publix and just minutes from 4th Streets shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. With quick access to I 275, downtown St. Petersburg, and Tampa International Airport, commuting and travel are simple and convenient. The community's prime canal front location offers residents excellent fishing and the regular thrill of seeing dolphins and manatees right on site.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1075.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Shore Acres Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joy Shiver / jshiver@resourcepropertymgmt.c
  • Association Phone: 727-581-2662
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-17-30390-000-0122
  • Unit Number: 122
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 164
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style | flexible lease terms | owner agent lease options: offering flexible 3 to 12 month lease terms. One month rent concession available on qualifying 12 month leases (conditions apply)

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688804
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jose Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and stylish partially furnished condo.Furnishing is optional, if needed it can stay and if not it can be removed. Prime Location: Nestled in a highly desirable area, this condo is just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8365132
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Mia Kolar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,900.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 2014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 Bedroom / 2 Bath Condo with Pond Views! Step into this beautifully updated second floor condo offering comfort, style, and convenience. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452421
  2. Provided by BLUMAR REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Ana Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 100th Avenue N 203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,895.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

720 100th Avenue N 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2/1440sf spacious beautiful condo with a balcony is available right away in North St Petersburg near Gandy and Howard Frankland Bridges; huge bright living room, formal dining room, 3 beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474077
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,675.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1709 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

First floor condo in the Itopia community. This unit has two bedroom and two bathroom with a large screened front porch that overlooks the serene pond setting. The condo has new laminate flooring in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474089
  2. Provided by SYNERGISTIC REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Kathy Masters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$2,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

10263 Gandy Boulevard N 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom fully furnished and everything included with designer kitchen Amber 42 cabinets, granite countertops. wh

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 31.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8477230
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 83rd Avenue N A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,750.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

1125 83rd Avenue N A Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Renovated 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom Condo + Storage Space + Pool & Tennis Courts Prime St. Pete Location! Be the first to enjoy this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Jamestown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478240
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Gandy Boulevard N 804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,695.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

1400 Gandy Boulevard N 804 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN SPECIAL: 1/2 OFF YOUR 1ST MONTHS RENT! 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo in st. Petersburg with 985 sqft. of living space Welcome home to your gated community! Community pool and tennis courts to relax

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  4. Approx. 35.66 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487054
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2715 63rd Terrace N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

2715 63rd Terrace N B Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY Annual Rental! Unit B of this half duplex has been well cared for and is just over a 1,000 sqft! Newer luxury vinyl floors and fans in the bedrooms and a fresh new interior coat of paint

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1030 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489273
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Genoa Fedyszyn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2761 62nd Terrace N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,800.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2761 62nd Terrace N B More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom half duplex offering 1,022 sq ft of comfortable living space in a quiet, family oriented neighborhood with easy access to all that St. Petersburg has to offer. The fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1022 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494089
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice