19180 Lake Audubon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502726 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19180 Lake Audubon Drive
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $332,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2327
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1563 / -82.3609
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: West Meadows Prcl 20c Ph
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Rich Henry
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tampa Nestled within the gated enclave of Audubon Landing in the highly sought after West Meadows community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a 2 car garage offers serene conservation views and an exceptional Florida lifestyle. Ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac with a peaceful pond across the street, the home combines privacy, natural beauty, and convenience. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan highlighted by soaring volume ceilings and abundant natural light. The spacious living and dining areas feature triple sliding glass doors that seamlessly extend the living space outdoors, framing tranquil conservation views and creating the perfect setting for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The light filled kitchen offers generous cabinet storage, white appliances, a closet pantry, and easy access to the casual dining area ideal for relaxed meals and gatherings. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a comfortable sitting area, dual closets, and sliding glass doors that open directly to the outdoor living space overlooking the conservation area an ideal spot to unwind at the end of the day. The expansive en suite bath features a dual sink vanity, walk in shower, garden tub, and private water closet. Secondary bedrooms are spacious and well appointed with built in closets and share a conveniently located hall bath. A dedicated laundry room includes a washer and dryer along with additional storage shelving for added functionality. Enjoy year round outdoor living from the covered lanai, where peaceful natural surroundings create a relaxing extension of the home. Residents of Audubon Landing enjoy access to their private community pool, along with full use of West Meadows resort style amenities, including a water slide pool, lap pool, fitness center, tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts, volleyball, playground, dog park, and scenic walking trails. The HOA provides exceptional value, covering roof repair and replacement, exterior maintenance and painting, grounds maintenance, and community pool access offering a truly low maintenance lifestyle. Located near highly rated schools, medical facilities, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home presents an outstanding opportunity to enjoy comfortable, maintenance friendly living in one of New Tampas most desirable communities. Schedule your private showing today and experience the comfort, convenience, and natural beauty this exceptional home has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1829.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jill Morrison
  • Association Phone: 727-787-3461
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WEST MEADOWS PARCEL 20C PHASE 2 LOT 53 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-12-27-19-5SJ-000002-00053.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning Code: PD-A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9724 Cypress Pond Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$395,000.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

9724 Cypress Pond Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. Welcome to 9724 cypress pond avean exceptional opportunity to own a pool home in the established community of pebble creek in new tampa, where lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399218
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20326 Merry Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$384,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

20326 Merry Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now $20,000 Less Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 5 bedroom home, now available at an incredible new price! With a recent $20,000

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8352446
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10224 Grant Creek Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$395,995.00 ($159.68 / sqft )

10224 Grant Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the beautiful Meadowcreek community of Cross Creek/New Tampa. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a split floor plan, interior laundry room, ceiling fans throughout, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448578
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Phavie Eberhardt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9908 Spice Bush Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$399,000.00 ($159.73 / sqft )

9908 Spice Bush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this gorgeous updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home set in highly desirable Live Oak Preserve. The home comes well accented with premium tile flooring throughout ,carpeted bedrooms on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448694
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mario Baque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19182 Lake Audubon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$334,990.00 ($143.96 / sqft )

19182 Lake Audubon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pond view, screened lanai, gated community with pool, and approximately 0.3 mi to Clark Elementary. This 3 bedroom Tampa home is positioned on a cul de sac and features a 2 car garage with new garage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2327 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498013
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Whitney Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice