9735 Cypress Shadow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504039 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9735 Cypress Shadow Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 2045
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1524 / -82.334
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Pebble Creek Village
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Bunni Longwell
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home nestled in the deed restricted Pebble Creek Community in New Tampa. When you walk in, you will see a large foyer with a vaulted ceiling to greet your guests before inviting them to the rest of your home. This extended space could be used for a small dining room table or a sitting area. When you enter the main home, you will be impressed by the open Kitchen that features white cabinets with moldings, granite countertops, and a center Island. The bonus room is a perfect space for an office or game room, equipped with a built in closet; it can also serve as a fourth bedroom. The Primary bedroom is also something to behold; it features a walk in closet and an upgraded bathroom. The bath has a barn door entry with a double shower with rain showerheads, a modern oversized tub, and Edquist tile work. The laundry closet is conveniently located in the hall outside the primary bedrooms. The Community features are Tennis Courts, Basketball Court, Community Pool, playgrounds, Recreation Center, and much more. This neighborhood uniquely blends a tranquil, nature rich atmosphere with proximity to the city. Top rated education and easy access to I 75 and I275 for commuting to downtown Tampa or the USF campus.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1568.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 630.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: John Rowles
  • Association Phone: 727-386-5575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PEBBLE CREEK VILLAGE UNIT NO 7 LOT 17 BLOCK 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-08-27-20-222-000012-00017.0
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18330 Cypress View Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$415,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

18330 Cypress View Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. LENDER APPROVED PRICE 4.28.26 Experience the best of Florida living in the sought after golf community of Pebble Creek in New Tampa. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660959
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19222 Wood Sage Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$439,900.00 ($182.68 / sqft )

19222 Wood Sage Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious two story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional and inviting layout. The living area offers natural light and flows int

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397675
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Eva Hockenberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Cypress Pond Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$395,000.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

9724 Cypress Pond Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. Welcome to 9724 cypress pond avean exceptional opportunity to own a pool home in the established community of pebble creek in new tampa, where lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399218
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20326 Merry Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$384,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

20326 Merry Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now $20,000 Less Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 5 bedroom home, now available at an incredible new price! With a recent $20,000

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8352446
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9908 Spice Bush Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$399,000.00 ($159.73 / sqft )

9908 Spice Bush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this gorgeous updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home set in highly desirable Live Oak Preserve. The home comes well accented with premium tile flooring throughout ,carpeted bedrooms on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448694
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mario Baque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17704 Nathans Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$439,900.00 ($173.74 / sqft )

17704 Nathans Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home in the desirable Hunter's Green community! NO CDD! Beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 story home with office/den, situated on a .17 acre conservation lot. Features a maste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460446
  2. Provided by THE SOMERDAY GROUP PL
  3. Contact Alexander Matos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20613 Whitewood Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$434,000.00 ($129.90 / sqft )

20613 Whitewood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully updated retreat in the heart of Live Oak Preserve. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the light filled, open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3341 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471708
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Angelo Dass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9707 Cypress Shadow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$375,000.00 ($172.81 / sqft )

9707 Cypress Shadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home located in the exclusive Pebble Creek community for under $400k? No way!Conveniently situated south of Wesley Chapel with easy access to I 75, I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20215 Natures Spirit Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$448,000.00 ($143.59 / sqft )

20215 Natures Spirit Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Theres something special about walking into a home that has been truly cared for not just lived in, but respected. Built in 2011 and lovingly maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479638
  2. Provided by FADAL & CO
  3. Contact Cristan Fadal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10913 Observatory Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$435,000.00 ($164.09 / sqft )

10913 Observatory Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully renovated North Tampa home for sale, offering a rare combination of modern upgrades, functional design, and a prime Tampa Bay location, this move in ready two story home features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Christina Kipping
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice