1389 Chesterfield Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504519 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1389 Chesterfield Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $299
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1924
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9343 / -82.7794
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33756
  • Subdivision: Chesterfield Heights
  • Elementary School: Ponce de Leon
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Peter Bonanno
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Whether you're searching for your forever home, a sun soaked Florida retreat, or a savvy investment property 1389 Chesterfield Drive has you covered. This stunning coastal gem checks every box, and then some. MOVE IN READY | NEWLY RENOVATED | NO FLOOD ZONE | NO HOA The hard work is already done: Roof (2023), water heater (2023), 125 amp electrical panel (2022), HVAC (2019), screened lanai (2023), gutters (2023), irrigation pump (2023), and appliances (2023). Pack your bags and start living this home is ready when you are. A recently completed four point inspection is available upon request, giving you even greater peace of mind. Tucked into a wonderful, established neighborhood within the city limits of Largo, this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal home sits just 10 minutes from the beach. From the moment you step through the front door, something shifts the coastal vibe wraps around you, and it immediately feels like home with a bright open layout. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows seamlessly throughout, anchoring the open concept design. The updated kitchen features spectacular quartz countertops, handcrafted tile backsplash, new stainless steel appliances, a designer range hood, and floating shelves that are equal parts functional and gorgeous. Step through to the screened in lanai and let Florida do its thing. A heated in ground pool glistens over a paver patio, surrounded by a fully fenced, private backyard complete with a pool shed. A great space for gathering with friend and family, this outdoor space was made for making memories. The primary suite is your personal sanctuary, featuring an en suite bath and a generous sitting area large enough for a dedicated home office. Both bathrooms have been refreshed with new vanities. The two car garage offers built in shelving to keep life organized. And a lawn with a fully automated irrigation system that runs off a private well, without the added water bill. The flexibility here is truly rare. Approved for short term rentals by the City of Largo, this home works beautifully as a primary residence, a second home escape, or an income generating investment property. Turnkey setup. Furniture negotiable with a strong offer. All of this, just minutes from the Gulf beaches, top rated restaurants, shopping, and everything the Coast has to offer. Homes like this don't wait. Neither should you.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1414.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Ponce de Leon Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CHESTERFIELD HEIGHTS LOT 4
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33756 - Clearwater/Belleair
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-29-15-15084-000-0040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Ranch
  • View: City, Pool
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1202 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$639,900.00 ($239.13 / sqft )

1202 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

$10,000 price reduction!! Now $639,900!! You have to see this one to believe it!! Currently operated as a vacation rental home but will also be a great family home!! This is a destination home!! All t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2676 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453428
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Calvin Van Auken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Bel Keene Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$654,664.00 ($207.11 / sqft )

1560 Bel Keene Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning four bedroom, three bathroom block house in the middle of Pinellas County, FL. When you step inside the home you will be greeted by a spacious dining and living area, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473819
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact David McCollum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 Keene Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$589,900.00 ($190.97 / sqft )

1520 Keene Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath LAKEFRONT home situated on .63 acres, offering serene water views and plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. Thoughtfully updated, the home features a b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3089 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492074
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Melissa Stiles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Woodruff Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$550,000.00 ($224.67 / sqft )

804 Woodruff Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the Oak Acres subdivision that's only 5 miles away from Clearwater Beach and two miles away from downtown Clearwater! No HOA, no CDD and no flood insurance required! Amazin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496772
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Serghei Diaconu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1379 Lemon Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$534,900.00 ($252.43 / sqft )

1379 Lemon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully reimagined residence, completely renovated in 2025 with a fresh, modern style designed to impress from the moment you walk in. Every detail has been thoughtfully upgraded to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497582
  2. Provided by GENN & TAY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Yaima Acebal Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1730 Winfield Road N, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$550,000.00 ($228.98 / sqft )

1730 Winfield Road N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in the heart of Clearwater, offering the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and Florida lifestyle living. With a 2 car g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498769
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Bona Nedelkovska
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1720 Penny Lane, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$649,000.00 ($258.36 / sqft )

1720 Penny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Clearwater pool home currently operating as a successful Airbnb in unincorporated Pinellas County, where short term rentals are permitted subject to county requirements. This income producing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503138
  2. Provided by EMPEROR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Malevskis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Glenwood Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$599,999.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

712 Glenwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Hey there beach lover! Let me tell you about 712 S Glenwood Ave in Clearwater, FL 33756. This place is basically your forever vacation, minus the hotel bills. We're talking four bedrooms, three full b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503961
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Peter Arner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1424 Evergreen Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33756
$625,000.00 ($157.39 / sqft )

1424 Evergreen Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, flexibility, and a fantastic Clearwater location? This impressive 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, 2 half bathroom home offers over 2,600 square feet of beautifully designed living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3971 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506983
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice